Vince Edwards

IVA Star Rating : 59
Vince Edwards was an American actor, director, and singer. He was best known for his TV role as doctor Ben Casey and as Major Cliff Bricker in the 1968 war film The Devil's Brigade.

Vince Edwards was an American actor, director, and singer. He was best known for his TV role as doctor Ben Casey and as Major Cliff Bricker in the 1968 war film The Devil's Brigade.

Birth Name

Vincent Edward Zoine

Born

Monday, 09 July 1928

Died

Monday, 11 March 1996

1962EmmyOutstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙