Vince Martin

Actor · Director · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Vince Martin, is a Dutch Australian television and film actor, television editor and director, jazz vocalist and musician. Born in the Netherlands, he was raised in Australia where he started his career.

Vince Martin, is a Dutch Australian television and film actor, television editor and director, jazz vocalist and musician. Born in the Netherlands, he was raised in Australia where he started his career.

Birth Name

Vincent Markesteijn

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1955

Actor Filmography

Derby Dogs Wayne / Wayne Worthington 2012
Tricky Business Ross Beechworth 2012
Where Are They Now Self - Guest 2006
Cast Away Pilot Al / Albert Miller 2000
Unnaturally Born Killers 1996
Ebbtide Jimmy Pollard 1994
Time Trax Captain Nash 1993
Soldier Soldier Col Ray Curry 1991
E Street 1989
Breaking Loose: Summer City II Robbie 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Derby Dogs Wayne / Wayne Worthington 2012
Tricky Business Ross Beechworth 2012
Where Are They Now Self - Guest 2006
Cast Away Pilot Al / Albert Miller 2000
Unnaturally Born Killers 1996
Ebbtide Jimmy Pollard 1994
Time Trax Captain Nash 1993
Soldier Soldier Col Ray Curry 1991
E Street 1989
Breaking Loose: Summer City II Robbie 1988
Mission: Impossible Copperfield 1988
Nightmaster Steve Beck 1987
Sword of Honour Phillip 1986
A Country Practice Nicholas Bowen 1981
Touch and Go Steve 1980
The Young Doctors Richard Quinlan 1976
Rush Lindsay Quail 1974
Number 96 David Palmer 1972
Homicide Alex Le Mar 1964

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙