Vincent Lindon

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Vincent Lindon is a French actor and filmmaker who has been active for more than 30 years. At the 2015 Cannes Film Festival he won the award for Best Actor for his role in the film The Measure of a Man. He won the IFFI Best Actor Award (Male) at the 46th International Film Festival of India.

Vincent Lindon is a French actor and filmmaker who has been active for more than 30 years. At the 2015 Cannes Film Festival he won the award for Best Actor for his role in the film The Measure of a Man. He won the IFFI Best Actor Award (Male) at the 46th International Film Festival of India.

Birth Name

Vincent Alfred Fernand Lindon

Born

Wednesday, 15 July 1959

Actor Filmography

My Cousin Pierre Pastié / Pierre 2020
Casanova, Last Love Casanova / Giacomo Casanova 2019
At War Eric Laurent 2018
The Apparition Jacques Mayano 2018
Rodin Auguste Rodin 2017
The White Knights Jacques Arnault 2016
The Little Prince The Businessman 2015
The Measure of a Man Thierry Taugourdeau 2015
Diary of a Chambermaid Joseph 2015
Winston Churchill: A Giant in the Century Himself - Narrator (voice) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Cousin Pierre Pastié / Pierre 2020
Casanova, Last Love Casanova / Giacomo Casanova 2019
At War Eric Laurent 2018
The Apparition Jacques Mayano 2018
Rodin Auguste Rodin 2017
The White Knights Jacques Arnault 2016
The Little Prince The Businessman 2015
The Measure of a Man Thierry Taugourdeau 2015
Diary of a Chambermaid Joseph 2015
Winston Churchill: A Giant in the Century Himself - Narrator (voice) 2014
Mea Culpa Simon 2014
Bastards Marco Silvestri 2013
Augustine Le professeur Jean-Martin Charcot 2012
A Few Hours of Spring Alain Évrard 2012
All Our Desires Stéphane 2011
Pater Vincent Lindon 2011
The Moon Child David 2011
Mademoiselle Chambon Jean 2009
Welcome Simon Calmat 2009
Anything for Her Julien Auclert 2008
My Friends, My Love Mathias 2008
Dragon Hunters Lian-Chu (voice) 2008
Those Who Remain Bertrand Liévain 2007
Could This Be Love? Lucas 2007
Charlie Says Serge 2006
L'avion Pierre 2005
La Moustache Marc Thiriez 2005
Just Trust Christophe 2004
Les clefs de bagnole Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent 2003
The Cost of Living Coway 2003
Only Girls Bruno 2003
Friday Night Jean 2002
The Warrior's Brother Thomas 2002
Chaos Paul 2001
Keep It Quiet Louis Jeancourt 1999
Belle Maman Antoine 1999
The School of Flesh Chris 1998
Paparazzi Michel Verdier 1998
Seventh Heaven Nico 1997
Fred Fred 1997
La Belle verte Max 1996
The Victims Pierre Duval 1996
La Haine Really Drunk Man 1995
Tout ça... pour ça! Lino 1993
La crise Victor Barelle 1992
La belle histoire Simon Choulel 1992
Gaspard et Robinson Robinson 1990
There Were Days... and Moons La vie à pile ou face 1990
C'est la vie Jean-Claude 1990
L'etudiante Ned 1988
A Few Days with Me Fernand 1988
A Man in Love Bruno Schlosser 1987
Last Summer in Tangiers Roland Barrès, le fils timoré de William 1987
Yiddish Connection Zvi 1986
Half Moon Street Sonny 1986
Betty Blue Richard le jeune policier 1986
Parole de flic Dax 1985
Notre histoire Brechet 1984
The Ebony Tower 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙