Virgílio Castelo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Virgílio Manuel da Costa Castelo

Born

Thursday, 26 February 1953

Actor Filmography

A Serra Sebastião Botelho 2021
Terra Nova Capitão Silva 2020
Terra Brava Francisco Ferreira 2019
Die Ungewollten - Die Irrfahrt der St. Louis Dr. Josef Joseph 2019
Nazaré António Blanco 2019
Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe Macedo Soares 2016
Terapia Mário Magalhães 2016
Bairro Inspector Ravara 2013
Quarta Divisão Director Nacional PSP (voice) 2013
Two Women Paulo Amorim 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Serra Sebastião Botelho 2021
Terra Nova Capitão Silva 2020
Terra Brava Francisco Ferreira 2019
Die Ungewollten - Die Irrfahrt der St. Louis Dr. Josef Joseph 2019
Nazaré António Blanco 2019
Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe Macedo Soares 2016
Terapia Mário Magalhães 2016
Bairro Inspector Ravara 2013
Quarta Divisão Director Nacional PSP (voice) 2013
Two Women Paulo Amorim 2010
Lua Vermelha Jaguar 2010
Beauty and the Paparazzo Gonçalo 2010
True and Tender is the North Almeida Garrett 2008
Doomed Love João da Cruz 2008
Call Girl Health Minister 2007
Corrupção Vice-Presidente / the Vice-President 2007
Fin de curso 2005
A Passagem da Noite District Attorney 2003
Camarate Diogo 2001
Diário de Maria Miguel Gaspar 1998
A Wonderful Family Dr. Lorinho 1992
The Jester Soldier 1987
Uma Rapariga no Verão João 1986
The Satin Slipper Officer 1985
Crónica dos Bons Malandros Carlos 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙