Virginia Field

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Virginia Field was a British-born film actress.

Virginia Field was a British-born film actress.

Birth Name

Margaret Cynthia St John Field

Born

Sunday, 04 November 1917

Died

Thursday, 02 January 1992

Actress Filmography

Adam-12 Helen Newton 1968
T.H.E. Cat Felicia Winslow 1966
The Felony Squad Alma Jason 1966
Iron Horse Madge 1966
The Earth Dies Screaming Peggy Hatton / Peggy 1964
The Explosive Generation Mrs. Katie Sommers 1961
The New Breed Iris 1961
Johnny Midnight Nellie Rawlins 1960
Adventures in Paradise Cecile 1959
The Rebel Lotta Langley 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Adam-12 Helen Newton 1968
T.H.E. Cat Felicia Winslow 1966
The Felony Squad Alma Jason 1966
Iron Horse Madge 1966
The Earth Dies Screaming Peggy Hatton / Peggy 1964
The Explosive Generation Mrs. Katie Sommers 1961
The New Breed Iris 1961
Johnny Midnight Nellie Rawlins 1960
Adventures in Paradise Cecile 1959
The Rebel Lotta Langley 1959
Man with a Camera Sara Castle 1958
Rockabilly Baby Eleanor Carter aka Dixie West 1957
Alcoa Theatre Jo Dunning 1957
Perry Mason Angela Renshaw Fernaldi, Anita Carpenter, Irene Collaro, Madame Sonya Galinova, Ramona Carver, Sylvia Walker 1957
Appointment with a Shadow Florence Knapp 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Kelly Green 1957
Screen Directors Playhouse Nurse Esther Delcotte 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Venetia 1955
The Eddie Cantor Comedy Theater Margie 1955
The Millionaire Claire Franklin 1955
The Whistler Lydia Larkin, Marie 1954
The Veils of Bagdad Rosanna 1953
The Revlon Mirror Theater 1953
General Electric Theater Alice 1953
The Case Against the 20% Federal Admissions Tax on Motion Picture Theatres Self - actress in film clip from 'Dial 1119' 1953
The Ford Television Theatre Dorothy Rossiter, Alexandra Wrenn, Ethel Baxter, Sally Blake, Marge Borden 1952
Four Star Playhouse Marion 1952
Week-End with Father Phyllis Reynolds 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Mrs. Tubble 1951
The Lady Pays Off Kay Stoddard 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Self 1951
Dial 1119 Freddy 1950
Your Show of Shows Self - Guest Performer 1950
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court Morgan Le Fay 1949
John Loves Mary Lilly Herbish 1949
Dream Girl Miriam Allerton Lucas 1948
Christmas Eve Claire 1947
Variety Girl Variety Girl / Herself 1947
Repeat Performance Paula Costello 1947
Ladies' Man Gladys Hayden 1947
The Imperfect Lady Rose Bridges 1946
The Perfect Marriage Gloria 1946
Stage Door Canteen Virginia Field 1943
The Crystal Ball Jo Ainsley 1943
Atlantic Convoy Lida Adams 1942
Singapore Woman Claire Weston 1941
Knockout Gloria Van Ness 1941
Hudson's Bay Nell Gwyn 1940
Dance, Girl, Dance Elinor Harris 1940
Waterloo Bridge Kitty 1940
The Cisco Kid and the Lady Billie Graham 1939
Eternally Yours Lola De Vere 1939
Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation Eleanore Kirke / Eleanor Kirke 1939
The Sun Never Sets Phyllis / Phyllis Ransome 1939
Bridal Suite Abbie Bragdon 1939
Captain Fury Mabel 1939
Mr. Moto's Last Warning Connie / Connie Porter 1939
Charlie Chan at Monte Carlo Evelyn Grey / Evelyn Gray 1938
Ali Baba Goes to Town Dinah / Dinah/Dina 1937
Lancer Spy Joan Bruce 1937
London by Night Bessie 1937
Think Fast, Mr. Moto Gloria Danton / Gloria Danton/Tanya Boriv 1937
Career Woman Fifi Brown 1936
Lloyd's of London Polly 1936
Ladies in Love Countess Helena 1936
Sing, Baby, Sing Farraday's Nurse 1936
Little Lord Fauntleroy Miss Herbert 1936
The Lady Is Willing Maid 1934
The Primrose Path Ianthe Dorland 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙