Virginia Mayo

IVA Star Rating : 65
Virginia Mayo was an American actress and dancer. She was in a series of comedy films with Danny Kaye and was Warner Brothers' biggest box-office money-maker in the late 1940s. She also co-starred in the 1946 Oscar-winning movie The Best Years of Our Lives.

Discover

Virginia Mayo was an American actress and dancer. She was in a series of comedy films with Danny Kaye and was Warner Brothers' biggest box-office money-maker in the late 1940s. She also co-starred in the 1946 Oscar-winning movie The Best Years of Our Lives.

Birth Name

Virginia Clara Jones

Born

Tuesday, 30 November 1920

Died

Monday, 17 January 2005

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙