Virginia Patton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Virginia Ann Patton

Born

Thursday, 25 June 1925

Actress Filmography

The Lucky Stiff Millie Dale 1949
Black Eagle Ginny Long 1948
A Double Life Actress in 'Othello' 1947
The Burning Cross Doris Green 1947
It's a Wonderful Life Ruth Dakin 1946
Canyon Passage Liza Stone / Bartlett 1946
Hollywood Canteen Junior Hostess 1944
Janie Carrie Lou 1944
Roaring Guns Karen Ferris 1944
Old Acquaintance College Girl 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Lucky Stiff Millie Dale 1949
Black Eagle Ginny Long 1948
A Double Life Actress in 'Othello' 1947
The Burning Cross Doris Green 1947
It's a Wonderful Life Ruth Dakin 1946
Canyon Passage Liza Stone / Bartlett 1946
Hollywood Canteen Junior Hostess 1944
Janie Carrie Lou 1944
Roaring Guns Karen Ferris 1944
Old Acquaintance College Girl 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙