Virginia Vincent

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Virginia Vincent Grohosky

Born

Friday, 03 May 1918

Died

Thursday, 03 October 2013

Actress Filmography

The Longshot Waitress 1986
The Hills Have Eyes Part II Ethel Carter (archive footage) 1984
Invitation to Hell Grace Henderson 1984
Simon & Simon Toni Myers 1981
Amy Edna Hancock 1981
Knots Landing Mrs. Howell 1979
The Hills Have Eyes Ethel Carter 1977
Eight Is Enough Daisy Maxwell 1977
Quincy M.E. Mrs. Reed 1976
Treasure of Matecumbe Aunt Lou 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Longshot Waitress 1986
The Hills Have Eyes Part II Ethel Carter (archive footage) 1984
Invitation to Hell Grace Henderson 1984
Simon & Simon Toni Myers 1981
Amy Edna Hancock 1981
Knots Landing Mrs. Howell 1979
The Hills Have Eyes Ethel Carter 1977
Eight Is Enough Daisy Maxwell 1977
Quincy M.E. Mrs. Reed 1976
Treasure of Matecumbe Aunt Lou 1976
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Mrs. Markoff 1974
Police Story Mrs. Hall 1973
The Baby 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Marian Webb 1972
The Strangers In 7A Woman in bar 1972
The Super Dottie Clark 1972
Emergency! Martha Gilmore 1972
Cannon Ann Kaufman 1971
The Million Dollar Duck Eunice Hooper 1971
Longstreet Dora Wyman 1971
The Smith Family Mrs. Ritter 1971
Rabbit, Run Margaret 1970
Night Slaves Mrs. Crawford 1970
The Interns Bonnie 1970
The Young Lawyers Mrs. Whitley 1969
Room 222 Mrs. Fine, Mrs. Vogel 1969
Change Of Habit Miss Parker 1969
Adam-12 Marion Fenton, Sheila Turman 1968
Sweet November Mrs. Schumacher 1968
Tony Rome Sally Bullock 1967
Ironside Marylou Beacon 1967
Judd for the Defense Mrs. Morosco 1967
Dragnet 1967 Edie Augburn, Edna Hubbert, Janice Lumis, Sally Fisher, Shirley Aldrich, Sylvia Crystal 1967
The F.B.I. Miriam Abbott, Mrs. Rademaker, Mrs. Wyatt 1965
Kentucky Jones Laura Caldwell 1964
Peyton Place Mrs. Voight, Saleslady 1964
Love With The Proper Stranger Anna 1963
Kraft Suspense Theatre Carlotta 'Charlotte' Monti 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Miss Clutha 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Dorothy Hubbard 1963
The Fugitive Lorna Grant 1963
Going My Way Mary Cipollaro 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Madge Fletcher 1962
The Virginian Louise Emory 1962
The Lloyd Bridges Show Mrs. Melkin 1962
Alcoa Premiere Maggie 1961
The New Breed Connie Stacy 1961
Target: The Corruptors! Annie 1961
87th Precinct Kathy Folsom 1961
The Joey Bishop Show Betty 1961
Guestward Ho! Mrs. Caswell 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show Dulcy the Maid 1960
The Aquanauts Miss Fenton 1960
Mr. Lucky Honeybird 1959
The Detectives Grace Bannion, Linda Lloyd 1959
Johnny Staccato Jeannie Dasko 1959
Markham Gloria Klotsky 1959
Never Steal Anything Small Ginger 1959
The Untouchables Louise O'Hara, Mona Valentine 1959
I Want to Live! Peg 1958
U.S. Marshal Lois Thorne 1958
77 Sunset Strip Kitty Corcoran, Rosalle Pierce 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Angelina 1958
The Donna Reed Show Mrs. Bellflower 1958
Peter Gunn Dora Carmichael 1958
The Return of Dracula Jennie Blake 1958
The Black Orchid Alma Gallo 1958
The Helen Morgan Story Sue 1957
The Court of Last Resort Eleanor Stacy 1957
The Real McCoys Nancy Templeton 1957
Perry Mason Harriet Bain, Ruth Walters, Virginia Trent 1957
M Squad Mary Graymore 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Rita Corbit 1957
Noah's Ark Blind Woman 1956
Matinee Theatre Mim 1955
The Alcoa Hour Cleo 1955
The People's Choice Mary - Manicurist 1955
Celebrity Playhouse Bess Michaels 1955
Gunsmoke Louise Thorpe 1955
Star Tonight 1955
The Millionaire Flo 1955
The Magical World of Disney Eunice Hooper, Aunt Lou 1954
The Lineup Ruth 1954
Studio 57 Marge 1954
The Best of Broadway Bernice Niemeyer 1954
The United States Steel Hour 1953
Taxi Hortense 1953
Dragnet 1951
Tales of Tomorrow Carlotta / Regina, Jean 1951
California Passage Mazie 1950
Lux Video Theatre Grace 1950
The Web 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Rosalie Murphy 1950
The Big Story Luella 1949
Studio One in Hollywood Mrs. Sawyer 1948
Kraft Theatre 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙