Vivian Bonnell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Enid Williams

Born

Friday, 23 May 1924

Died

Tuesday, 18 November 2003

Actress Filmography

Moesha Mrs. Smith 1996
Tuesday Morning Ride Delta 1995
Christmas In Connecticut Norah 1992
In the Arms of a Killer Mavis 1992
The Josephine Baker Story Josephine's Mother 1991
Ghost Ortisha 1990
Daughter of the Streets Mary 1990
Dragnet 1989
Life Goes On Mrs. Warner 1989
Have Faith Bingo Player 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Moesha Mrs. Smith 1996
Tuesday Morning Ride Delta 1995
Christmas In Connecticut Norah 1992
In the Arms of a Killer Mavis 1992
The Josephine Baker Story Josephine's Mother 1991
Ghost Ortisha 1990
Daughter of the Streets Mary 1990
Dragnet 1989
Life Goes On Mrs. Warner 1989
Have Faith Bingo Player 1989
The Women of Brewster Place Black Woman 1989
Addicted to His Love Broker 1988
The Return of Desperado 1988
Elvis and Me Alberta 1988
Amazon Women On The Moon Theatre Customer #3 1987
Summer School Mrs. Green 1987
Married... with Children Mourner #3 1987
Convicted: A Mother's Story 1987
Amen Martha, Reuben's Aunt 1986
The Twilight Zone Black Woman 1985
Moonlighting Woman at Window 1985
Joan Rivers and Friends Salute Heidi Abromowitz Herself 1985
Teachers Nurse 1984
Highway to Heaven Louise 1984
Hunter Witness 1984
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency Pamela Gershner (secretary) 1984
St. Elsewhere Nurse Skilling 1982
Hill Street Blues Fannie Robinson 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Teacher 1984
Sanford Older Nurse 1980
Dallas 1978
ABC Weekend Specials Gertie 1977
Leadbelly Old Lady 1976
The Jeffersons Mrs. Mills 1975
Police Woman Myrtle Washington 1974
For Pete's Sake Loretta 1974
Good Times Cora, Clara 1974
Happy Days Rosemary 1974
The Sandy Duncan Show Louise 1972
Sanford and Son Audrey, Betty Hester 1972
The Odd Couple Ms. Ferrett 1970
The Doctors and the Nurses Mrs. Haines 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself (as Enid Mosier) 1961
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
Lady Possessed Calypso Singer 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙