Viviane Romance

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Pauline Arlette Ortmans

Born

Thursday, 04 July 1912

Died

Wednesday, 25 September 1991

Actress Filmography

The Nada Gang Madame Gabrielle 1974
The Sorrow and the Pity Self 1969
Any Number Can Win Ginette 1963
The Case of Poisons Catherine Deshayes dite La Voisin / Catherine Deshayes, dite La Voisin 1955
Legione straniera Cherie 1953
Heart of the Casbah Maria Pilar 1952
Maya Bella dite Maya 1949
Panique Alice / Alice, maîtresse d'Alfred 1947
Box of Dreams Nicole Payen-Laurel 1945
Carmen Carmen 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Nada Gang Madame Gabrielle 1974
The Sorrow and the Pity Self 1969
Any Number Can Win Ginette 1963
The Case of Poisons Catherine Deshayes dite La Voisin / Catherine Deshayes, dite La Voisin 1955
Legione straniera Cherie 1953
Heart of the Casbah Maria Pilar 1952
Maya Bella dite Maya 1949
Panique Alice / Alice, maîtresse d'Alfred 1947
Box of Dreams Nicole Payen-Laurel 1945
Carmen Carmen 1944
Blind Venus Clarisse 1941
Blood Red Rose Angélica 1939
It Happened in Gibraltar Mercédès / Mercedes Garcia 1938
Marked Girls Régine 1938
Sirocco Safia 1938
L'étrange Monsieur Victor Adrienne Robineau 1938
The Puritan Molly 1938
Naples Under the Kiss of Fire Lolita 1937
Street of Shadows Gaby / Gaby, la chanteuse de cabaret 1937
They Were Five Gina 1936
Princesse Tam-Tam Lucie's Friend 1935
Flight Into Darkness Une girl 1935
Second Bureau 1935
La bandera La fille de Barcelone 1935
Justin de Marseille Une pensionnaire de Madame Olympe 1935
Zouzou La jeune fille attablée 1934
Liliom La marchande de cigarettes - Cigarette Girl 1934
Les Amoureux 1933
La Chienne 1931
Paris' Girls Chorus Girl 1929

Producer Filmography

Maya 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙