W.E. Lawrence

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

William Effingham Lawrence

Born

Saturday, 22 August 1896

Died

Friday, 28 November 1947

Actor Filmography

Dead Reckoning Stewart 1947
The Fighting Guardsman Innkeeper 1946
Tonight and Every Night Waiter 1945
The Black Parachute Military Doctor 1944
West of Carson City Card Player 1940
It's a Wonderful World Guest 1939
Broadway Serenade Burke 1939
Within the Law District Attorney 1939
The Rage of Paris Steward / Doorman 1938
Rawhide Reporter 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dead Reckoning Stewart 1947
The Fighting Guardsman Innkeeper 1946
Tonight and Every Night Waiter 1945
The Black Parachute Military Doctor 1944
West of Carson City Card Player 1940
It's a Wonderful World Guest 1939
Broadway Serenade Burke 1939
Within the Law District Attorney 1939
The Rage of Paris Steward / Doorman 1938
Rawhide Reporter 1938
Frontier Town Clem Brooks 1938
Sudden Bill Dorn Henchman Hank Smith 1937
Black Aces Henchman Boyd Loomis 1937
Left Handed Law Henchman 1937
Empty Saddles Cull Cole (as Wm. Lawrence) / Cull Cole 1936
The Boss Rider of Gun Creek Henchman Blackie 1936
Ride 'Em Cowboy Sandy Adams (as Wm. Lawrence) / Sandy Adams 1936
Silver Spurs Snell - Henchman 1936
Sunset of Power Bud Rolfe 1936
Fighting Youth Detective 1935
She Couldn't Take It Photographer 1935
Unknown Woman Harmon 1935
I'll Love You Always Furniture Salesman 1935
The Whole Town's Talking Customer 1935
I'll Fix It Minor Role 1934
Lady by Choice Undetermined Role 1934
Blind Date Patron 1934
Whom the Gods Destroy Man in Dress Clothes 1934
Best of Enemies August 1933
Hell Bound Ham (as William Lawrence) / Ham 1931
The Thrill Chaser Prince Ahmed 1923
Cameo Kirby Tom Randall 1923
Blood and Sand Fuentes 1922
Morals Sebastian Pasquale 1921
Ducks and Drakes Tom Hazzard 1921
A Little Princess Ali-Baba / Ali-Baba (as William E. Lawrence) 1917
Intolerance Henri de Navarre 1916
The Children in the House Fred Brown 1916
The Flying Torpedo William Haverman (as William E. Lawrence) / William Haverman 1916
Daphne and the Pirate 1916
Flirting with Fate Harry Hansum 1916
Home, Sweet Home 1914
The Painted Lady Boy with Dog 1912
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙