Wally Boag

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Wallace Vincent "Wally" Boag was an American performer known for his starring role in Disney's long-running stage show the Golden Horseshoe Revue.

Wallace Vincent "Wally" Boag was an American performer known for his starring role in Disney's long-running stage show the Golden Horseshoe Revue.

Birth Name

Wallace Vincent Boag

Born

Monday, 13 September 1920

Died

Friday, 03 June 2011

Actor Filmography

Disneyland: Secrets, Stories, & Magic Self - Retired Star of The Golden Horseshoe Revue / Juan - Audio-Animatronic Toucan 2007
The Disney Family Album Self 1984
Perry Como's Christmas in New Mexico Self 1979
The Muppet Show Self - Special Guest Star 1976
Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines 1969
The Love Bug Flabbergasted Driver 1968
Son of Flubber George, Father in Commercial 1963
The Absent Minded Professor TV Newsman 1961
The Mickey Mouse Club Self 1955
The Magical World of Disney TV Newsman, Father in Commercial, Flabbergasted Driver (archive footage), Himself - Performer / Pecos Bill, Juan - Audio-Animatronic bird 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Disneyland: Secrets, Stories, & Magic Self - Retired Star of The Golden Horseshoe Revue / Juan - Audio-Animatronic Toucan 2007
The Disney Family Album Self 1984
Perry Como's Christmas in New Mexico Self 1979
The Muppet Show Self - Special Guest Star 1976
Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines 1969
The Love Bug Flabbergasted Driver 1968
Son of Flubber George, Father in Commercial 1963
The Absent Minded Professor TV Newsman 1961
The Mickey Mouse Club Self 1955
The Magical World of Disney TV Newsman, Father in Commercial, Flabbergasted Driver (archive footage), Himself - Performer / Pecos Bill, Juan - Audio-Animatronic bird 1954
The Ed Sullivan Show Self, Comedian 1948
Thrill of a Romance Canadian Flier 1945
Without Love Soldier 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙