Wally Cassell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46
Wally Cassell was an Italian-born American character actor and businessman.

Wally Cassell was an Italian-born American character actor and businessman.

Birth Name

Oswaldo Castellano

Born

Sunday, 03 March 1912

Died

Thursday, 02 April 2015

Actor Filmography

White Heat: Top of the World (archive footage) 2005
Robert Mitchum: The Reluctant Star Actor 'Story of G.I. Joe' 1991
The Beverly Hillbillies Buzzie Bavasi 1962
87th Precinct Rafe 1961
The Blue Angels Cully 1960
The Rat Race Hotel Clerk 1960
Tightrope Angie Mitchell 1959
The Scarface Mob Phil D'Andrea 1959
The Untouchables Phil D'Andrea 1959
One Step Beyond Collins 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

White Heat: Top of the World (archive footage) 2005
Robert Mitchum: The Reluctant Star Actor 'Story of G.I. Joe' 1991
The Beverly Hillbillies Buzzie Bavasi 1962
87th Precinct Rafe 1961
The Blue Angels Cully 1960
The Rat Race Hotel Clerk 1960
Tightrope Angie Mitchell 1959
The Scarface Mob Phil D'Andrea 1959
The Untouchables Phil D'Andrea 1959
One Step Beyond Collins 1959
Rawhide Station Keeper 1959
I Mobster Cherry Nose Sirago (adult) 1959
Flight Capt. Angelo Pagano 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Phil D'Andrea 1958
The Ann Sothern Show Michael 1958
Rescue 8 Johnny French 1958
Colt .45 Hap 1957
Until They Sail Phil Friskett aka Shiner / Phil Friskett 1957
The Walter Winchell File Costa 1957
Date with the Angels Jim Keats 1957
The Silent Service Seaman First Class Sam J. Renfroe 1957
Whirlybirds Man, Ventura 1957
Accused of Murder Cipriano's Doorman 1956
Wetbacks Coast Guard lieutenant 1956
The Come On Tony 1956
Paris Follies of 1956 Harry 1955
Crossroads Louis Greenspan 1955
Navy Log Chief Malchman 1955
Gunsmoke Oley 1955
Timberjack Veazie 1955
TV Reader's Digest Russ 1955
The Lineup Mario 1954
Princess of the Nile Goghi 1954
The Lone Wolf Gus 1954
Waterfront Mike Tanner 1954
Stories of the Century Luke Short 1954
The Loretta Young Show Lt. Rizzie 1953
Island in the Sky D'Annunzia / D'Annunzia, Dooley's radioman 1953
The Charge at Feather River Member of Rescue Party 1953
City That Never Sleeps Gregg Warren 1953
Law and Order Durango Kid 1953
Thunderbirds Pfc. Sam Jacobs 1952
Mr. & Mrs. North Frank Bonner, Harry Barrett, Jerry Lawson 1952
One Minute to Zero Pvt. Means 1952
Breakdown Pete Sampson 1952
Sound Off Tony / Tony Baccigalupi 1952
The Wild Blue Yonder Sgt. Pulaski 1951
Little Big Horn Pvt. Danny Zecca 1951
Oh! Susanna Trooper Muro / Muro 1951
Highway 301 Robert 'Bobby' Mais / Robert Mais 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show The Police Officer 1950
Treasury Men in Action 1950
Quicksand Chuck / Chuck Davis 1950
Sands of Iwo Jima Pfc. Benny Regazzi / PFC Benny A. Regazzi 1950
White Heat Cotton Valletti / 'Cotton' Valletti 1949
Arctic Manhunt Tooyuk 1949
We Were Strangers Miguel 1949
Streets of San Francisco Den Driscoll 1949
Fireside Theatre Tony 1949
Joan of Arc French Soldier Offering Amulet - With the Army 1948
The Loves of Carmen Dragoon Stagecoach Passenger 1948
Homecoming Patient 1948
Summer Holiday Salesman 1948
Saigon Sgt. Pete Rocco 1947
Killer McCoy Louie - Gambler 1947
The Guilty Johnny Dixon 1947
Ramrod Virg Lea 1947
Gallant Bess Mike 1946
Bad Bascomb Curley 1946
The Postman Always Rings Twice Ben 1946
Anchors Aweigh Sailor 1945
Story of G.I. Joe Private Dondaro / Pvt. Dondaro 1945
Phantoms, Inc. Philip Murray Kenneson Jr. 1945
Dangerous Partners Drumman Son 1945
The Clock Soda Jerk 1945
Son of Lassie POW 1945
National Velvet Jockey 1945
Main Street After Dark Jenkins 1945
Music for Millions Soldier 1944
The Thin Man Goes Home Bill Burns 1944
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo Sailor 1944
Maisie Goes to Reno Reporter / Reporter (Uncredited) 1944
The Human Comedy Man Flirting Just Before the Three Soldiers Appear 1944
Swing Fever Cassidy - Soldier 1943
Salute to the Marines Marine Corporal 1943
Pilot #5 Soldier 1943
Presenting Lily Mars Man 1943
Thousands Cheer Jack 1943
Stand by for Action Talker 1942
Dr. Gillespie's New Assistant Gangster 1942
Fingers at the Window Photographer 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙