Wally Patch

IVA Star Rating : 48
Walter Sydney Vinnicombe, known as Wally Patch, was an English actor and comedian. He worked in film, television and theatre.

Discover

Walter Sydney Vinnicombe, known as Wally Patch, was an English actor and comedian. He worked in film, television and theatre.

Birth Name

Walter Vinicombe

Born

Wednesday, 26 September 1888

Died

Tuesday, 27 October 1970

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙