Walter O. Stahl

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

Walter Oscar Stahl

Born

Tuesday, 03 June 1884

Died

Friday, 06 August 1943

Actor Filmography

I Was a Criminal 1945
Watch on the Rhine Butler 1943
Phantom of the Opera Doctor (as Walter Stahl) / Doctor 1943
Above Suspicion Policeman / Policeman (Uncredited) 1943
They Came to Blow Up America Col. Taeger's Aide 1943
Reunion in France Baron 'Pookie' von Steinkamp 1942
Once Upon a Honeymoon Baron's Guest 1942
Woman of the Year Yugoslav Consul 1942
They Dare Not Love Count Marlik 1941
So Ends Our Night Police Captain 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Was a Criminal 1945
Watch on the Rhine Butler 1943
Phantom of the Opera Doctor (as Walter Stahl) / Doctor 1943
Above Suspicion Policeman / Policeman (Uncredited) 1943
They Came to Blow Up America Col. Taeger's Aide 1943
Reunion in France Baron 'Pookie' von Steinkamp 1942
Once Upon a Honeymoon Baron's Guest 1942
Woman of the Year Yugoslav Consul 1942
They Dare Not Love Count Marlik 1941
So Ends Our Night Police Captain 1941
A Dispatch from Reuters Von Darnstadt 1940
Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet Doctor 1940
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Minor Role 1939
Hitler: Beast of Berlin Col. Hess 1939
Juarez Sen. de Valle 1939
Little Miss Roughneck Von Hemmer (as Walter Stahl) / Von Hemmer 1938
I'll Take Romance Johan 1937
The Life of Emile Zola Sen. Scheurer-Kestner 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙