Wendy Braun

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64

Birth Name

Wendy Allison Braun

Born

Sunday, 05 April 1970

Links

Actress Filmography

Donny's Bar Mitzvah Sherryl 2021
Liza on Demand Jaime 2018
Says Who? Self - Actor / Interviewee 2018
The Clapper Wendy 2018
Atypical Kathy 2017
Mary + Jane Gail 2016
Vital Signs Ida Kippelman 2016
Documentary Now! Luanne Motley 2015
We Bare Bears Movie Director / Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Henry Danger Ms. Sherwood 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Donny's Bar Mitzvah Sherryl 2021
Liza on Demand Jaime 2018
Says Who? Self - Actor / Interviewee 2018
The Clapper Wendy 2018
Atypical Kathy 2017
Mary + Jane Gail 2016
Vital Signs Ida Kippelman 2016
Documentary Now! Luanne Motley 2015
We Bare Bears Movie Director / Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Henry Danger Ms. Sherwood 2014
Faking It Mina Daniels 2014
The Flipside 2012
Bent Julia 2012
Harry's Law Dana Stevens 2011
Men of a Certain Age Dana 2009
A Perfect Getaway Clerk 2009
Castle Ms. Jarvis 2009
Children of the X-Files Ellen 2009
Shades Of Ray Sabrina 2008
The Mentalist Sonya Mitchell 2008
The Doctors In Show Announcer, Self - In Show Announcer 2008
Rx Nikki 2007
iCarly Mrs. Papperman 2007
General Hospital: Night Shift Ms. Iris Sneed 2007
A Stranger's Heart Miss Lageson 2007
Big Momma's House 2 Coach Bonnie 2006
Criminal Minds Kat Townsley 2005
Bones Lorraine Bergin 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Lauren 2005
Grey's Anatomy Captain LeVantine 2005
Spanglish Yuppie Girl 2004
Lost Gina 2004
Paparazzi Bo's Publicist 2004
Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus Amy / Jocelyn 2004
NCIS Cindy Sanchez 2003
All of Us Penelope 2003
Wanda at Large Feminist 2003
Help, I'm a Boy! Paula 2002
Still Standing Dr. Sarah Cunningham 2002
Greetings from Tucson Officer Bronson 2002
Maybe It's Me Peggy 2001
Evolution Nurse Tate 2001
The Test Herself - Panelist 2001
The Division Mrs. Cantor 2001
Backgammon Maia 2001
Strong Medicine Pam Gorman 2000
In God We Trust Welcomer 2000
Time of Your Life Carleen Viceroy 1999
Maid of Honor Donielle 1999
The West Wing Gail Mackee 1999
Good vs Evil Gretchen Scarsgaard 1999
The Darwin Conspiracy Agent Burns (Technician Julie) 1999
Providence Kate 1999
30, Still Single: Contemplating Suicide Mickey 1998
The Big Lebowski Chorine Dancer 1998
USA High Rhonda James 1997
Not Necessarily the Election Michelle Model 1996
The Burning Zone Young Woman 1996
Live Shot Officer Yale 1995
NYPD Blue Marjorie Rookard 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙