Wendy Richard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

Wendy Emerton

Born

Tuesday, 20 July 1943

Died

Thursday, 26 February 2009

Actress Filmography

The Story of 'Are You Being Served?' Self (2003) / Miss Brahms 2010
Beautiful People Pauline Fowler 2008
Would I Lie to You? Pauline Fowler, Self 2007
Benidorm Sylvia 2007
Screenwipe Pauline Fowler 2006
The Podge and Rodge Show Self 2006
Soapstar Superstar Self 2006
Grumpy Old Women Self 2004
Agatha Christie's Marple Mrs Crump 2004
Tubridy Tonight Herself 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Story of 'Are You Being Served?' Self (2003) / Miss Brahms 2010
Beautiful People Pauline Fowler 2008
Would I Lie to You? Pauline Fowler, Self 2007
Benidorm Sylvia 2007
Screenwipe Pauline Fowler 2006
The Podge and Rodge Show Self 2006
Soapstar Superstar Self 2006
Grumpy Old Women Self 2004
Agatha Christie's Marple Mrs Crump 2004
Tubridy Tonight Herself 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself (as Wendy Richard MBE), Herself 2004
Comedy Connections Self, Miss Brahms 2003
V Graham Norton Self 2002
Ken Dodd: Another Audience with Ken Dodd Self - Audience Member 2002
The Kumars at No. 42 Self 2001
Don't Panic! The Dad's Army Story Self 2000
Loose Women Herself 1999
What's a Carry On? Miss Ida Downs / Self - Interviewee 1998
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time Pauline Fowler 1993
Live & Kicking Self 1993
Friday Night Self 1992
Are You Being Served? Again! Miss Brahms 1992
Noel's House Party Self - Gotcha Recipient, Self 1991
You Bet! Self 1988
Going Live! Self 1987
Surprise! Surprise! Self 1984
Family Fortunes Self 1980
Spooner's Patch Girl 1979
Blankety Blank Herself 1979
Are You Being Served? Miss Shirley Brahms / Miss Brahms 1977
Arena Listeners' Comments (voice) 1975
Not on Your Nellie Doris 1974
Carry on Girls Ida Downs 1973
Don't Just Lie There, Say Something! (scene cut) 1973
Rainbow Self 1972
Bless This House Carol 1972
Are You Being Served? Miss Shirley Brahms 1972
Carry on Matron Miss Willing 1972
Gumshoe Anne Scott 1971
The Fenn Street Gang Myrna 1971
On the Buses Housewife 1971
No Blade of Grass Clara / Clara Pirrie 1970
Up Pompeii! Soppia 1969
On the Buses Elsie 1969
Please Sir! Rita 1968
Dad's Army Edith Parish, Shirley 1968
Carnaby, M.D. Nurse with False Eyelashes / Nurse with False Eyelashes (Uncredited) 1966
BBC Play of the Month Sandra 1965
Help! Drama Student / Lady Macbeth (scene cut) 1965
Pardon the Expression Girl with Dog 1965
The Likely Lads Lynn 1964
Six The Girl 1964
Secret Agent Sue 1964
The Wednesday Play Delphine 1964
The Hollywood Palace Self - Dancing Extra, Captain Spaulding Scene 1964
The Dick Emery Show Flirtatious Lady 1963
Bulldog Breed Mandy Bradshaw 1962
Hugh and I Norma Crispin 1962
Comedy Playhouse Miss Brahms 1961
No Hiding Place Janet, Linda Hooper, Smiler 1959
This Is Your Life Self, Self - Guest 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Barbara Walker, Jean Davis 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙