Wendy Williams

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Wendy Williams was a British actress.

Wendy Williams was a British actress.

Birth Name

Annette Wendy Rickman Williams

Born

Wednesday, 07 November 1934

Died

Thursday, 17 October 2019

Actress Filmography

Nightcap Wendy Williams 2016
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates Wendy Williams 2016
Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade Condor Mom (voice) 2016
Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris Herself - Guest, It's Neil's Mom 2015
Think Like a Man Too Gail 2014
Mr. Angel Herself 2013
The Neighbors Shirley 2012
Katie Herself 2012
Belle's 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Nightcap Wendy Williams 2016
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates Wendy Williams 2016
Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade Condor Mom (voice) 2016
Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris Herself - Guest, It's Neil's Mom 2015
Think Like a Man Too Gail 2014
Mr. Angel Herself 2013
The Neighbors Shirley 2012
Katie Herself 2012
Belle's 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Trisha's Southern Kitchen Herself 2012
Think Like A Man Gail 2012
Home by Novogratz Herself 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Love Triangle Herself 2011
Mob Wives Herself - Host 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Bret Michaels: Life As I Know It Herself 2010
The Wanda Sykes Show Herself - Guest 2009
Drop Dead Diva Judge Mary Rudd 2009
Dice Undisputed Herself 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
30 Rock Wendy Williams 2006
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Herself 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The Soup Herself 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself 2003
The View Herself 1997
New York Undercover New York / WQHT DJ 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
The Black Velvet Gown Grace Gallmington 1993
Martin Wendy Williams 1992
The Darling Buds of May Freda O'Connor 1991
Cause célèbre Edith Davenport 1989
Inside Edition Herself 1988
The District Nurse Grace Pemberton 1984
The Citadel Sylvia Ivory 1983
Beau Geste Lady Brandon 1982
Tenko Vicky Armstrong 1981
Entertainment Tonight Herself 1981
CBS News Sunday Morning Herself 1979
Butterflies Mrs. Conrad 1978
Wuthering Heights Mrs. Linton 1978
When the Boat Comes In Guest 1976
Poldark Lady Basset 1975
Angels Violet Cassidy 1975
Survivors Barbara 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Mrs. Reddington 1974
The Pallisers Jane 1974
Jack the Ripper Mrs. Barnett 1973
Thriller Mrs. Fuller 1973
Not in Front of the Children Pam 1967
The Further Adventures of the Musketeers Madame de Longueville 1967
Thirty-Minute Theatre Sheila Davis 1965
Meet the Wife Mrs. Johnson 1963
Doctor Who Vira 1963
The Marriage Lines Nurse 1961
Feet of Clay Fay Kent 1961
Danger Man Kathy Crawford 1960
Crash Drive Ann Dixon 1959
No Hiding Place Carol Sharp 1959
Interpol Calling Eva 1959
The Castiglioni Brothers Ninetta 1958
The Vise Susan 1954

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙