Werner Herzog

IVA Star Rating : 67
Werner Herzog is a German film director, screenwriter, author, actor, and opera director. Herzog is a figure of the New German Cinema. His films often feature ambitious protagonists with impossible dreams, people with unique talents in obscure fields, or individuals who are in conflict with nature.

Werner Herzog is a German film director, screenwriter, author, actor, and opera director. Herzog is a figure of the New German Cinema. His films often feature ambitious protagonists with impossible dreams, people with unique talents in obscure fields, or individuals who are in conflict with nature.

Birth Name

Werner H. Stipetic

Born

Saturday, 05 September 1942

2009OscarBest Documentary, Features Nominated
1999EmmyOutstanding Non-Fiction Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙