Wesley Ruggles

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Wesley Ruggles was an American film director.

Wesley Ruggles was an American film director.

Birth Name

Wesley Heinsch Ruggles

Born

Tuesday, 11 June 1889

Died

Saturday, 08 January 1972

Actor Filmography

Chaplin's Art of Comedy (archive footage) 1968
This Is Your Life Self 1950
Triple Trouble Crook 1918
Her Torpedoed Love Messenger Inside the House 1917
Behind the Screen Actor 1916
The Pawnshop Client with Ring 1916
The Floorwalker Policeman 1916
Police The Crook / Jailbird and Thief 1916
A Submarine Pirate Inventor's Accomplice / Sub Officer / His accomplice 1915
Her Painted Hero Effeminate Party Guest 1915
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chaplin's Art of Comedy (archive footage) 1968
This Is Your Life Self 1950
Triple Trouble Crook 1918
Her Torpedoed Love Messenger Inside the House 1917
Behind the Screen Actor 1916
The Pawnshop Client with Ring 1916
The Floorwalker Policeman 1916
Police The Crook / Jailbird and Thief 1916
A Submarine Pirate Inventor's Accomplice / Sub Officer / His accomplice 1915
Her Painted Hero Effeminate Party Guest 1915
A Night in the Show Second Man in Balcony Front Row 1915
Shanghaied Shipowner 1915
The Bank Bank Customer 1915
A Lover's Lost Control Shoe Clerk 1915
Gussle Tied to Trouble Man with Monocle 1915
Gussle's Backward Way Man with Monocle 1915
Gussle's Wayward Path Clergyman 1915
Caught in a Park The Cop 1915

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1931OscarBest Director Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙