Whitey Hughes

Actor · Producer
52

Birth Name

Robert James Hughes

Born

Tuesday, 09 November 1920

Died

Tuesday, 07 July 2009

Actor Filmography

Chattahoochee Mr. Johnson 1989
Demonoid Gambler 1981
The Stunt man Eli's A.D. 1980
The White Shadow Customer 1978
The Bees Gentleman at Park 1978
Convoy White Rat 1978
Kingdom of the Spiders The Baron 1977
The Gumball Rally Corvette Team 1976
Train Ride to Hollywood Killer Fewakki 1975
Gone With the West Mimmo's Men 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chattahoochee Mr. Johnson 1989
Demonoid Gambler 1981
The Stunt man Eli's A.D. 1980
The White Shadow Customer 1978
The Bees Gentleman at Park 1978
Convoy White Rat 1978
Kingdom of the Spiders The Baron 1977
The Gumball Rally Corvette Team 1976
Train Ride to Hollywood Killer Fewakki 1975
Gone With the West Mimmo's Men 1975
Smoke in the Wind 1975
Freebie And The Bean Broder 1974
Black Samson Nappa's Gang 1974
Bring Me The Head Of Alfredo Garcia Bar Patron 1974
Where It's At Disgusted Diner Customer 1969
The Wild Wild West Henchman, Guard, Heavy, Henchman in Cellar Fight, Henchman in Women's Clothes, Henchman with Eyepatch, Hooded Attacker, Jerry, Laughing Henchman, Mexican, O'Reilley Man, Prison Guard, Rudd, Stark Henchman, Steinlen, Thug, Townsman, Barlow's Driver, Buckley Guard, Cadre Member, Colonel Beaumont - Masked, Deputy, Fourth-Fastest Gun, George, Giddings 1965
Mona McCluskey Herbert Rollins 1965
Major Dundee Confederate Trooper 1965
The Night Rider Bartender Pete 1962
Airborne Sgt. White 1962
Geronimo Corporal (as Robert Hughes) 1962
Ole Rex 1961
Michael Shayne Valet 1960
Checkmate Ranch Hand 1960
The Girl in Lovers Lane 1960
Bonanza Fred Roberts, Pony Express Rider, Townsman 1959
Black Saddle Barfly, Courtroom Spectator, Townsman 1959
Flight 1958
Bat Masterson Barfly 1958
No Place to Land Franklin 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Murdered Corporal 1958
The Rifleman Townsman, Barfly, Cowboy at Funeral, Man in Bar, Townsman at Meeting, Townsman at Reading 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Barfly, Townsman, Wagon Driver, Waiter, Lynch Mob Member, Marching Soldier 1958
Man or Gun Corley Henchman 1958
She Demons 1958
Tombstone Territory Henchman 1957
Trackdown Townsman 1957
The Restless Gun Jim 1957
Zane Grey Theater Townsman, Barfly, Fight Spectator, Ranch Hand in Bed 1956
Circus Boy Circus Worker 1956
The Sheriff of Cochise Barfly 1956
I Killed Wild Bill Hickok Henchman 1956
Cheyenne Barfly, Townsman 1955
Gunsmoke Barfly, Billy Banner 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Jordan Family Member, Lynch Mob Member / Juror 1955
Outlaw Treasure Henchman 1955
Buffalo Bill, Jr. Townsman, Trial Spectator 1955
The Magical World of Disney Trial Spectator 1954
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Trooper with Rifle 1954
Riding Shotgun Townsman 1954
Son Of The Renegade The Long-Haired Kid 1953
Outlaw Women Barfly 1952
Red Snow Corporal 1952
Buffalo Bill in Tomahawk Territory Bit Role (uncredited) 1952
Lone Star Townsman 1952
Stage to Blue River Henchman 1951
The Roy Rogers Show Townsman 1951
Valley of Fire Horseman 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Himself 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Henchman 1951
The Range Rider Townsman 1951
Sierra Passage Show Spectator 1950
Frenchie Barfly (uncredited) 1950
The Gene Autry Show Townsman 1950
The Flame And The Arrow Townsman 1950
The Cisco Kid Fighter, Townsman 1950

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙