Will Hutchins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Will Hutchins is an American actor most noted for playing the lead role of the young lawyer from the Oklahoma Territory, Tom Brewster, in sixty-nine episodes of the Warner Bros. Western television series Sugarfoot, which aired on ABC from 1957 to 1961. Only five episodes aired in 1961, including the series finale on April 17.

Will Hutchins is an American actor most noted for playing the lead role of the young lawyer from the Oklahoma Territory, Tom Brewster, in sixty-nine episodes of the Warner Bros. Western television series Sugarfoot, which aired on ABC from 1957 to 1961. Only five episodes aired in 1961, including the series finale on April 17.

Birth Name

Marshall Lowell Hutchason

Born

Monday, 05 May 1930

Actor Filmography

The Romantics Grandpa McDevon 2010
Gunfighter The Judge 1999
Maverick Spectator 1994
Warren Oates: Across the Border Himself (as Will Hutchens) 1993
Roar Committee Member 1981
The Happy Hooker Goes To Washington Randall Petersdorf 1977
Slumber Party '57 Harold Perkins 1976
Movin' On Slim 1974
Magnum Force Stakeout Cop 1973
The New Perry Mason Dan Haynes 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Romantics Grandpa McDevon 2010
Gunfighter The Judge 1999
Maverick Spectator 1994
Warren Oates: Across the Border Himself (as Will Hutchens) 1993
Roar Committee Member 1981
The Happy Hooker Goes To Washington Randall Petersdorf 1977
Slumber Party '57 Harold Perkins 1976
Movin' On Slim 1974
Magnum Force Stakeout Cop 1973
The New Perry Mason Dan Haynes 1973
Chase Spain 1973
The Horror at 37,000 Feet Steve Holcomb 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Sparky 1972
Emergency! Curtis Murdock 1972
Love, American Style Will 1969
Blondie Dagwood Bumstead 1968
Clambake 'Scott Heyward' 1967
The Shooting Coley 1966
Spinout Lt. Tracy Richards 1966
Hey, Landlord Woodrow 'Woody' Banner 1966
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Himself - Panelist 1965
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour J.J. Fenton 1962
Merrill's Marauders Chowhound 1962
Claudelle Inglish Dennis Peasley 1961
The Roaring 20's 1960
Surfside 6 Arky Cooper 1960
Here's Hollywood Himself 1960
77 Sunset Strip Emcee, Himself 1958
Bronco Tom 'Sugarfoot' Brewster 1958
No Time For Sergeants Lt. George Bridges 1958
Lafayette Escadrille Dave Putnam 1958
Bombers B-52 Roberts - B-52 Navigator (uncredited) 1957
Maverick Lawyer, Tom 'Sugarfoot' Brewster 1957
Perry Mason Donald Hobart 1957
Sugarfoot Tom Brewster, Tom Brewster / The Canary Kid 1957
Conflict Ed Masters 1956
Matinee Theatre Robert Dudley 1955
Cheyenne Tom 'Sugarfoot' Brewster 1955
Gunsmoke Billy Poe 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙