William C. Westmoreland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

William Childs Westmoreland

Born

Thursday, 26 March 1914

Died

Monday, 18 July 2005

Actor Filmography

Mike Wallace Is Here Self 2019
ReMastered: Tricky Dick & The Man in Black Himself (archive footage) 2018
1968: The Year That Changed America Himself - U.S. Commander in Vietnam (archive footage) (as Gen. William C. Westmoreland) 2018
The Sixties Himself - Gen. William Westmoreland - Senior U,S, Commander - South Vietnam 2013
Hubert H Humphrey: The Art of the Possible Himself - U.S. Army Commander, Vietnam (archive footage) 2010
Inside the Vietnam War Himself 2008
Oswald's Ghost Self 2007
Cold War Himself 1998
From Hollywood to Hanoi Himself 1993
Vietnam: A Television History Himself 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mike Wallace Is Here Self 2019
ReMastered: Tricky Dick & The Man in Black Himself (archive footage) 2018
1968: The Year That Changed America Himself - U.S. Commander in Vietnam (archive footage) (as Gen. William C. Westmoreland) 2018
The Sixties Himself - Gen. William Westmoreland - Senior U,S, Commander - South Vietnam 2013
Hubert H Humphrey: The Art of the Possible Himself - U.S. Army Commander, Vietnam (archive footage) 2010
Inside the Vietnam War Himself 2008
Oswald's Ghost Self 2007
Cold War Himself 1998
From Hollywood to Hanoi Himself 1993
Vietnam: A Television History Himself 1983
The War at Home Himself - Visits U. of Wisconsin, 1959 1979
Hearts and Minds Himself (Commanding General, Vietnam 1964-1968) 1974
No Substitute for Victory Himself 1970
Firing Line Himself 1966
What's My Line? Himself - Mystery Guest 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Stage Bow 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙