William Frankfather

Actor
64
William Frankfather was an American film and television actor.

William Frankfather was an American film and television actor.

Birth Name

Billy Joe Frankfather

Born

Friday, 04 August 1944

Died

Monday, 28 December 1998

Actor Filmography

Any Day Now 1998
Rough Draft Officer Joe 1998
Mousehunt Mr. Texas 1997
Trading Favors Gus 1997
Dark Skies Local Cop 1996
Where Are My Children? Local Judge 1994
When a Man Loves a Woman Al-Anon Leader 1994
The George Carlin Show Burke 1994
NYPD Blue Sam 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Sonny Red 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Any Day Now 1998
Rough Draft Officer Joe 1998
Mousehunt Mr. Texas 1997
Trading Favors Gus 1997
Dark Skies Local Cop 1996
Where Are My Children? Local Judge 1994
When a Man Loves a Woman Al-Anon Leader 1994
The George Carlin Show Burke 1994
NYPD Blue Sam 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Sonny Red 1993
Angel Falls Sheriff Bailey 1993
Born Yesterday Sen. Kelley 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Male Shapeshifter 1993
Renegade Sheriff Harry Ames 1992
Picket Fences Dean Hanes 1992
Little Sister Dad 1992
Death Becomes Her Mr. Franklin 1992
Cool World Cop 1992
Melrose Place Judge David Johnson 1992
Bodies of Evidence Sheriff E.J. Clark 1992
Keep The Change Samuel Bowman 1992
The Rocketeer Government Liaison 1991
Lifestories Malkovich 1990
Wings Thurmon 1990
Family of Spies Adm. Tully 1990
Dragnet Mr. Furber 1989
Valentino Returns 1989
Tales from the Crypt Mr. Colbert 1989
I Know My First Name Is Steven Judge Sabraw 1989
The Women of Brewster Place Judge 1989
Murphy Brown Man in Bar 1988
Freddy's Nightmares Deeks 1988
Empty Nest Minister 1988
War Party The Governor 1988
Defense Play General Phillips 1988
Beverly Hills Buntz 1987
Baby Boom Merle White 1987
The Slap Maxwell Story Brett Rathborne 1987
Frank's Place Father 1987
Vietnam War Story Captain Counter 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Mr. Elpy 1987
Harry and the Hendersons Schwarz 1987
Easy Street Veterinarian 1986
Invaders From Mars Ed, Heather's father 1986
Crossings Kurt Bauer 1986
Blue De Ville President Fryborg 1986
MacGyver Barney 1985
Amazing Stories Mayor 1985
The Twilight Zone Rev. Bailey 1985
Alamo Bay Mac 1985
Highway to Heaven Mr. Lowell 1984
Hunter Josh Sanders, Ralph Bankson 1984
Flashpoint Lacy 1984
The New Mike Hammer Longstan 1984
Night Court Tom Reader 1984
At Ease Justice of the Peace 1983
The A-Team Man at Water Pumping Station, Neil Sullivan 1983
Mama's Family Lester Herdman 1983
St. Elsewhere Prison Official 1982
Remington Steele Frank Willard 1982
Pennies From Heaven Pool Player 1982
The Greatest American Hero Chet Kanaby, Clyde Terkeldseon 1981
Hill Street Blues Corrections Officer 1981
Dynasty Bartender 1981
Inside Moves Fryer 1980
This Year's Blonde John Huston 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Beale 1984
Trapper John, M.D. Uri 1979
Foul Play Whitey Jackson 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙