William Janney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Russell Dixon Janney

Born

Saturday, 15 February 1908

Died

Tuesday, 22 December 1992

Actor Filmography

Clipped Wings Mickey Lofton 1937
Hopalong Cassidy Returns Buddy Cassidy 1936
Sitting on the Moon Young Husband 1936
Sutter's Gold John Sutter Jr. 1936
Bonnie Scotland Allan Douglas 1935
Born to Gamble Fred Mathews 1935
Without Children David Sonny Cole Jr. 1935
The Great Hotel Murder Harry Prentice 1935
Sweepstake Annie Arthur Foster 1935
A Successful Failure Robert Cushing 1934
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Clipped Wings Mickey Lofton 1937
Hopalong Cassidy Returns Buddy Cassidy 1936
Sitting on the Moon Young Husband 1936
Sutter's Gold John Sutter Jr. 1936
Bonnie Scotland Allan Douglas 1935
Born to Gamble Fred Mathews 1935
Without Children David Sonny Cole Jr. 1935
The Great Hotel Murder Harry Prentice 1935
Sweepstake Annie Arthur Foster 1935
A Successful Failure Robert Cushing 1934
A Modern Hero Young Pierre Croy 1934
As the Earth Turns Ollie 1934
Should Ladies Behave Geoffrey Cole 1933
The World Changes Orin Nordholm III 1933
Secret of the Blue Room Thomas Brandt 1933
Terror Aboard Edward Wilson 1933
The Crime of the Century Jim Brandt 1933
The Iron Master David Stillman 1933
Under-Cover Man Jimmie Madigan / Jimmy Madigan 1932
Crooner Pat - Band Member 1932
A Successful Calamity Eddie Wilton 1932
Two Seconds College Boy at Execution 1932
The Mouthpiece John 'Johnny' Morris 1932
The Man Who Played God First Boy 1932
Meet the Wife Gregory Brown 1931
Cimarron Man Phoning Ambulance 1931
Girls Demand Excitement Freddie 1931
The Right of Way Billy Wantage 1931
The Pay-Off Tommy / Tommy Brown 1930
Shooting Straight Tommy Powell 1930
The Dawn Patrol Gordon Scott / Gordon 'Donny' Scott 1930
Young Desire Bobby Spencer 1930
Those Who Dance Tim Brady 1930
The Girl Said No Jimmie Ward 1930
Mexicali Rose Bob Manning 1929
Salute Midshipman Paul Randall 1929
Coquette Jimmy Besant 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙