William Marshall

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 31
William Marshall was an American singer, bandleader and a motion picture actor, director and producer.

William Marshall was an American singer, bandleader and a motion picture actor, director and producer.

Birth Name

Gerard William Marshall

Born

Friday, 12 October 1917

Died

Wednesday, 08 June 1994

Actor Filmography

The Republic Pictures Story Johnny Bennett (clip from Calendar Girl (1947)) 1991
The Real Ghostbusters Master of Shadows 1986
Rawhide Sgt. Sam Turner 1959
Incognito White 1958
Blackmail Daniel J. Turner 1947
Calendar Girl Johnny Bennett 1947
That Brennan Girl CPO Martin J. 'Mart' Neilson 1946
Murder in the Music Hall Don Jordan 1946
State Fair Marty / Tommy Thomas 1945
Belle of the Yukon Steve Atterbury 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Republic Pictures Story Johnny Bennett (clip from Calendar Girl (1947)) 1991
The Real Ghostbusters Master of Shadows 1986
Rawhide Sgt. Sam Turner 1959
Incognito White 1958
Blackmail Daniel J. Turner 1947
Calendar Girl Johnny Bennett 1947
That Brennan Girl CPO Martin J. 'Mart' Neilson 1946
Murder in the Music Hall Don Jordan 1946
State Fair Marty / Tommy Thomas 1945
Belle of the Yukon Steve Atterbury 1944
Winged Victory Maj. Burke 1944
The Boy from Stalingrad Sergeant 1943
I Escaped from the Gestapo Lunt 1943
The Mantrap Intern 1943
Aerial Gunner Sprague - Air Corps Stenographer 1943
Tomorrow We Live Lt. Bob Lord 1942
Flying with Music Pilot Don Terry / Don Terry 1942
Santa Fe Trail George Pickett 1940
East of the River Commencement Usher 1940
Knute Rockne All American Don Miller - One of The Four Horsemen / Don Miller - The Four Horsemen 1940
City for Conquest Man in Peggy's Dressing Room 1940
Flowing Gold Joe 1940
Money and the Woman Bank Clerk 1940

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙