William Ragsdale

IVA Star Rating : 64
William Ragsdale is an American actor known best for playing teenaged vampire slayer Charley Brewster in the horror vampire film, Fright Night (1985), and as Herman Brooks in the television series Herman's Head (1991-94).

Discover

William Ragsdale is an American actor known best for playing teenaged vampire slayer Charley Brewster in the horror vampire film, Fright Night (1985), and as Herman Brooks in the television series Herman's Head (1991-94).

Birth Name

Robert William Ragsdale

Born

Thursday, 19 January 1961

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙