William Roberts

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

William Edward Roberts

Born

Monday, 18 October 1943

Actor Filmography

Infinite Justice Walensky 2006
Afterlife Maslansky 2005
Mr. Bean: The Animated Series Additional Voices (voice) 2002
The Holocaust on Trial Christopher Browning 2000
The Chronicles of Riddick: Into Pitch Black Prison Psychiatrist 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Masks of Evil Stanfill (archive footage) 1999
Martin Chuzzlewit Mr. Scadder 1994
Genocyber Kenneth (voice), Prof. Kenneth Reed) (voice) 1994
Patlabor 2: The Movie Seitaro Sakaki (1995) (voice: English version) (as Bill Roberts) 1993
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Stanfill 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Infinite Justice Walensky 2006
Afterlife Maslansky 2005
Mr. Bean: The Animated Series Additional Voices (voice) 2002
The Holocaust on Trial Christopher Browning 2000
The Chronicles of Riddick: Into Pitch Black Prison Psychiatrist 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Masks of Evil Stanfill (archive footage) 1999
Martin Chuzzlewit Mr. Scadder 1994
Genocyber Kenneth (voice), Prof. Kenneth Reed) (voice) 1994
Patlabor 2: The Movie Seitaro Sakaki (1995) (voice: English version) (as Bill Roberts) 1993
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Stanfill 1992
Paul Merton: The Series 1991
Detonator Orgun Zoa (voice) 1991
The Tragedy of Flight 103: The Inside Story Capt. Jim McQuarrie 1990
Navy Seals Aircraft Carrier Officer 1990
Tailspin: Behind the Korean Airliner Tragedy Villiger 1989
Goku Midnight Eye Zenzo (voice) (as Bill Roberts), Zenzo (Manga UK dub) (voice) 1989
Patlabor: The Movie Fukushima (1995) 1989
Intrigue Merriman 1988
Appleseed Bularios (voice: English version) (as Bill Roberts) 1988
The Woman He Loved Herman Rogers 1988
Footsteps Hiram Bingham (voice) 1987
The American Way Calley 1987
Odin Tomanaga (1992) (voice) 1985
D.A.R.Y.L. Committee Man #1 1985
Scream for Help Power Company Man 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙