William Wiard

Director · Editor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 39
William Wiard was an American film and television director. He directed over 150 episodes of television, several TV films, and the theatrical film Tom Horn.

William Wiard was an American film and television director. He directed over 150 episodes of television, several TV films, and the theatrical film Tom Horn.

Birth Name

William Orphie Wiard

Born

Saturday, 03 December 1927

Died

Friday, 03 July 1987

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙