Willie Aames

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Willie Aames is an American actor, film and television director, television producer, and screenwriter. He is best known for playing Tommy Bradford, one of the children of Tom Bradford, on the 1970s television series Eight Is Enough, Buddy Lembeck on the 1980s sitcom Charles in Charge and the title character in the direct-to-video series, Bibleman (1995–2003).

Willie Aames is an American actor, film and television director, television producer, and screenwriter. He is best known for playing Tommy Bradford, one of the children of Tom Bradford, on the 1970s television series Eight Is Enough, Buddy Lembeck on the 1980s sitcom Charles in Charge and the title character in the direct-to-video series, Bibleman (1995–2003).

Birth Name

Albert William Upton

Born

Friday, 15 July 1960

Actor Filmography

Picture Perfect Mysteries: Exit, Stage Death Neil Kahn 2020
Deodato Holocaust Tommy Allo 2020
Famously Afraid Self 2019
Love on the Menu Martin Thomas 2019
One Small Indiscretion Mr. Peterson 2017
Date My Dad Principal Reed 2017
Every Christmas Has a Story Vernon Hollis 2016
The Eighties (archive footage) 2016
Dater's Handbook Kyle 2016
Harvest Moon William Stone 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Picture Perfect Mysteries: Exit, Stage Death Neil Kahn 2020
Deodato Holocaust Tommy Allo 2020
Famously Afraid Self 2019
Love on the Menu Martin Thomas 2019
One Small Indiscretion Mr. Peterson 2017
Date My Dad Principal Reed 2017
Every Christmas Has a Story Vernon Hollis 2016
The Eighties (archive footage) 2016
Dater's Handbook Kyle 2016
Harvest Moon William Stone 2015
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Himself 2012
Broke & Famous Himself 2009
1 vs. 100 Himself - Mob, Himself 2006
100 Greatest Teen Stars Teen Star nº 36 2006
Bugtime Adventures 2006
Celebrity Fit Club Himself 2005
Bibleman Bibleman / Miles Peterson, Bibleman 2004
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Himself 2003
Family Guy Buddy Lembeck 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself 1999
The Daily Show Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
An Eight Is Enough Wedding Tommy Bradford 1989
Blacke's Magic Eric Wilson 1986
Cut and Run Tommy Allo 1985
Charles in Charge Buddy Lembeck 1984
Goma-2 Tony 1984
Dungeons & Dragons Hank the Ranger 1983
Zapped! Peyton Nichols 1982
Paradise David 1982
Scavenger Hunt Kenny Stevens 1979
The Toni Tennille Show Himself 1979
The Love Boat Danny - Doc's Nephew 1977
Eight Is Enough Tommy Bradford 1977
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II Young Wesley Jordache 1976
Family T.J. Latimer 1976
Swiss Family Robinson Fred Robinson 1975
We'll Get By Kenny Platt 1974
The Family Nobody Wanted Donny 1975
The Lives of Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin at 12 1974
Little House on the Prairie Seth Johnson 1974
Unwed Father Gum 1974
Adam's Rib Boy 1973
The Wide World of Mystery William Frankenstein 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Kid at Gumball Machine 1972
Wait Till Your Father Gets Home Jamie Boyle (voice) 1972
The Waltons Danny Comley 1971
Cannon Petey Macklin 1971
The Odd Couple Leonard 1970
The Courtship of Eddie's Father Harold O'Brien, Scott 1969
Medical Center Eric, Jeff 1969
Adam-12 Billy Ray Roberts, Little Boy 1968
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor, Himself - Co-Host 1961
The Edge of Night 1956
Gunsmoke Andy, Tom 1955
The Magical World of Disney Jeff Peterson 1954
American Bandstand Himself - Musical Guest 1952

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Bibleman 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙