Wilson Wood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Charles Woodrow Tolkien

Born

Thursday, 11 February 1915

Died

Saturday, 23 October 2004

Actor Filmography

It Happened at the World's Fair Mechanic 1963
Billy Rose's Jumbo Hank 1962
The Eleventh Hour Second Reporter 1962
Breakfast at Tiffany's Party Guest with Cat on Shoulder 1961
Dr. Kildare Milkman 1961
Ada Reporter 1961
Cimarron Reporter 1960
The Best of the Post Enlisted Man 1960
Pete and Gladys Waiter 1960
Bells Are Ringing Party Guest 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

It Happened at the World's Fair Mechanic 1963
Billy Rose's Jumbo Hank 1962
The Eleventh Hour Second Reporter 1962
Breakfast at Tiffany's Party Guest with Cat on Shoulder 1961
Dr. Kildare Milkman 1961
Ada Reporter 1961
Cimarron Reporter 1960
The Best of the Post Enlisted Man 1960
Pete and Gladys Waiter 1960
Bells Are Ringing Party Guest 1960
Please Don't Eat the Daisies Photographer 1960
Mr. Lucky Bartender 1959
North by Northwest Photographer at United Nations 1959
Ask Any Girl Detective 1959
Compulsion Reporter 1959
The Texan Bank Teller 1958
The High Cost of Loving Hastings 1958
Satan's Satellites Bob Wilson 1958
Don't Go Near the Water Yeoman 1957
Jailhouse Rock Recording Engineer 1957
Designing Woman Reporter 1957
Panic! Charlie, Chauffeur 1957
Three Brave Men Messenger at Co-Op Meeting 1956
The Opposite Sex Stage Manager 1956
Tea and Sympathy Alumnus 1956
State Trooper Deputy Sheriff 1956
The Tender Trap George - Elevator Boy 1955
Trial Airline Boarding Checker 1955
It's Always Fair Weather Roy - TV Director 1955
Moonfleet Soldier 1955
Hit the Deck Singer 1955
The Millionaire Jerry Allen 1955
Athena Attendant 1954
Black Widow Costume Designer 1954
Father Knows Best Delivery Man 1954
It's a Great Life M.C. 1954
Prisoner of War Prisoner of War 1954
Executive Suite Airport Clerk 1954
The Long, Long Trailer Garage Owner 1954
Give a Girl a Break Dog Trainer 1953
Take the High Ground! Marine Friend 1953
Colonel Humphrey Flack Johnson 1953
Half a Hero Co-Worker 1953
The Band Wagon Can-Toss Booth Operator 1953
Ride, Vaquero! Orderly 1953
Pickup on South Street Police Driver 1953
Fast Company Photographer 1953
The President's Lady Bit Role 1953
The Girl Next Door Photographer 1953
The Girl Who Had Everything Newsman 1953
I Love Melvin Look Magazine Board of Directors 1953
Rogue's March Sentry 1953
The Silver Whip Telegrapher 1953
The Clown Wardrobe Man 1953
The Bad and the Beautiful Man on Movie Set 1953
Everything I Have Is Yours Roy Tirson 1952
Because You're Mine Usher 1952
Fearless Fagan Photographer 1952
Zombies of the Stratosphere Bob Wilson 1952
Washington Story Hotel Desk Clerk 1952
Pat and Mike Spectator 1952
Skirts Ahoy! Nightclub Patron 1952
The Girl in White Reporter 1952
Young Man with Ideas Milkman 1952
Singin' in the Rain Rudy Vallee Impersonator 1952
Deadline - U.S.A. Intern 1952
Love Is Better Than Ever Joe 1952
Invitation Commuter 1952
Red Skies of Montana Spotter 1952
Radar Men from the Moon Hank 1952
Stars and Stripes Forever Vaudevillian 1952
The Pride of St. Louis Jack 1952
Callaway Went Thataway Attendant 1951
Let's Make It Legal Reporter / Reporter (Uncredited) 1951
The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel Sergeant Major 1951
Texas Carnival Bellboy 1951
The Red Badge of Courage Union Soldier 1951
The Day the Earth Stood Still Government Man 1951
The Strip Patron 1951
The Tall Target Dispatcher 1951
Force of Arms Military Policeman 1951
No Questions Asked Police Sketch Artist 1951
Thunder in God's Country Johnson 1951
Soldiers Three Soldier 1951
Insurance Investigator Jimmy Marshall 1951
Valentino Cynical Night Club Patron 1951
Royal Wedding Drinker 1951
Mr. Imperium Specialty: California Cowhands 1951
The Magnificent Yankee 1917 Secretary Enlistee 1950
Watch the Birdie Woody - Steward 1950
Kim Gerald 1950
Two Weeks with Love Band Leader 1950
Dial 1119 Television Man 1950
I'll Get By Song Plugger 1950
My Blue Heaven Studio Employee 1950
A Life of Her Own Taxicab Driver 1950
Duchess of Idaho Bartender 1950
The Skipper Surprised His Wife The Bos'un 1950
The Next Voice You Hear... Radio Announcer 1950
The Asphalt Jungle Man 1950
The Reformer and the Redhead Zoo Attendant on Bicycle 1950
The Yellow Cab Man Archery Demonstrator 1950
Nancy Goes to Rio Party Guest 1950
Stars in My Crown Thad Carroll 1950
Young Man with a Horn Young Man 1950
Key to the City Weighmaster 1950
East Side, West Side Reporter at Airport 1949
Adam's Rib Reporter 1949
That Forsyte Woman Eric Forsyte 1949
Father Was a Fullback Grandstand 'Coach' 1949
The Doctor and the Girl Intern 1949
That Midnight Kiss Disk Jockey 1949
Scene of the Crime Airport Gateman 1949
The Sun Comes Up Music Lover 1949
Chicken Every Sunday Robert Hart 1949
The Barkleys of Broadway Larry 1949
One Sunday Afternoon Courtney 1949
That Wonderful Urge Court Clerk 1948
Command Decision Photographer 1948
The Kissing Bandit Advisor 1948
The Luck of the Irish Reporter 1948
Easter Parade Marty, Piano Player 1948
State of the Union Photographer 1948
Big City Best Man 1948
Campus Honeymoon Busby Ormsbee 1948
The Unfinished Dance Photographer 1947
High Tide Cleve Collins 1947
It Happened in Brooklyn Fodderwing 1947
The Show-Off Horace Adems 1946
No Leave, No Love Mr. Crawley 1946
Faithful in My Fashion Henry Stute 1946
Two Sisters from Boston Hugo Tinkerfield 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙