Wilton Graff

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Wilton Graff was an American actor.

Wilton Graff was an American actor.

Birth Name

Wilton Calvert Ratcliffe

Born

Thursday, 13 August 1903

Died

Monday, 13 January 1969

Actor Filmography

Burke's Law Victor Barrows 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour George Chaney 1962
The Virginian Arnold Tucker 1962
The Beachcomber Peter Loveran 1962
Sail A Crooked Ship Simon J. Harrison 1961
Ben Casey Dr. Amos Roper 1961
Target: The Corruptors! 1961
Dr. Kildare Dr. Cassidy, Dr. George Miller 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre (as Milton Graff), Winston Gillespie 1961
Follow the Sun The Councilman 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Burke's Law Victor Barrows 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour George Chaney 1962
The Virginian Arnold Tucker 1962
The Beachcomber Peter Loveran 1962
Sail A Crooked Ship Simon J. Harrison 1961
Ben Casey Dr. Amos Roper 1961
Target: The Corruptors! 1961
Dr. Kildare Dr. Cassidy, Dr. George Miller 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre (as Milton Graff), Winston Gillespie 1961
Follow the Sun The Councilman 1961
Bloodlust! Dr. Albert Balleau 1961
Return To Peyton Place Dr. Fowkles 1961
Peter Loves Mary Dean Merrick 1960
Dante Jay Morton 1960
Surfside 6 Stanley Williams 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show Dr. Alvin Leslie 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Michael Carruthers Sr. 1960
Checkmate Monroe, Walter 1960
Johnny Midnight Martin Lawrence 1960
Shotgun Slade Johns 1959
Hawaiian Eye John McLaren 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Michael Dumont 1959
Laramie Clark 1959
Riverboat Henry Schofield 1959
Compulsion Mr. Steiner 1959
The Donna Reed Show Mr. Damon 1958
Peter Gunn George Wolfe 1958
Steve Canyon Peter Brendan 1958
Colt .45 Robert Gerrett 1957
Alcoa Theatre Franz Heldman 1957
The Walter Winchell File Bartlett 1957
The Gray Ghost Newbury 1957
Goodyear Theatre 1957
The Restless Gun Bob Cavis, Sheriff 1957
Perry Mason Cleveland Blake, Hugo Burnette, Wade Taylor 1957
M Squad Henry Van Horne 1957
Wagon Train Mr. Wentworth, Colonel 1957
Tip On A Dead Jockey 1957
Something Of Value Capt. Hillary 1957
Code 3 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Manfred Montclair, Marshal Roy Emmett 1957
Whirlybirds Fairchild, Dr. Bradley 1957
Zane Grey Theater Cliff Randall 1956
Playhouse 90 Samuel Blackwell 1956
The Adventures of Hiram Holliday Ship's Captain 1956
Broken Arrow Luiz Velasquez 1956
Lust For Life Rev. Stricker 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Joe Davis 1956
The Benny Goodman Story John Hammond Sr. 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Fulton Agnew, Mr. Pinkson 1955
My Friend Flicka Dr. Lawrence Gresham 1955
Cheyenne Sen. Conrad, Major Perkins 1955
Gunsmoke Troy Carver 1955
The Sea Chase Consul General Hepke 1955
Climax! Gavin Stevens 1954
A Star Is Born Shrine Auditorium Emcee 1954
King Richard And The Crusaders Duke Leopold of Austria 1954
Waterfront Roger Morton 1954
Miss Sadie Thompson Governor 1953
Scandal at Scourie Leffington 1953
Lili M. Tonit 1953
You Are There Judge 1953
City Detective Hiram Starbuck, Rogers 1953
Million Dollar Mermaid Garvey 1952
Operation Secret French Official 1952
Springfield Rifle Col. George Sharpe 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Maitre Rozetti 1952
Cavalcade of America Father Junipero Serra 1952
Something for the Birds Taylor 1952
Death Valley Days A.B. Webster 1952
Fearless Fagan Col. Horne 1952
Young Man with Ideas Mr. Cardy 1952
Chevron Theatre Dr. Alcazar 1952
Mask of the Avenger Count Dimorna 1951
My True Story George Trent 1951
The West Point Story Lieutenant Colonel Martin 1950
Big Town Mr. Carlton 1950
Lux Video Theatre Professor Cole, Mr. Grant 1950
Convicted Dr. Agar (scenes deleted) 1950
Rogues Of Sherwood Forest Baron Fitzwalter 1950
Fortunes of Captain Blood Capt. Alvarado 1950
Girls' School Dave Vickers 1950
Reign of Terror Marquis de Lafayette (uncredited) 1949
The Life of Riley Dr. Leroy 1949
Once More, My Darling Mr. Frobisher 1949
Fireside Theatre (as Wilton Graff) 1949
Caught Gentry 1949
Blondie's Big Deal Joe Dillon 1949
Family Honeymoon Dr. Wilson 1949
The Dark Past Frank Stevens 1948
The Mozart Story Antonio Salieri (new scenes) 1948
The Gallant Blade Duc, d'Orleans 1948
The Gentleman from Nowhere Larry Hendricks 1948
The Babe Ruth Story Dr. Beldon 1948
Another Part of the Forest Sam Taylor 1948
Who Killed Doc Robbin? Prosecutor 1948
The Return of the Whistler Dr. Grantland 1948
The Wreck of the Hesperus Caleb Cross 1948
A Double Life Dr. Mervin 1947
Key Witness Albert Loring 1947
Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back Cedric Mason 1947
High Conquest Mr. Douglaston 1947
The Corpse Came C.O.D. Maxwell Kenyon 1947
The Web District Attorney 1947
Shadowed Tony Montague 1946
The Unknown Ralph Martin 1946
Avalanche Jeremy Austin 1946
Traffic in Crime Nick Cantrell 1946
Valley of the Zombies Dr. Lucifer Garland 1946
The Phantom Thief Rex Duncan 1946
Just Before Dawn Alexander 'Alec' Girard (uncredited) 1946
Pillow of Death Police Captain McCracken 1945
An Angel Comes to Brooklyn Rodney Lloyd 1945
Strange Confession Brandon 1945
Gangs of the Waterfront Police Commissioner Hogan 1945
Earl Carroll Vanities Mr. Thayer 1945
Front Row Center Dennis 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙