Win Butler

Actor · Writer
51

Birth Name

Edwin Farnham Butler III

Born

Monday, 14 April 1980

Actor Filmography

Bill & Ted Face the Music 2020
Coachella: 20 Years in the Desert Self (archive footage) 2020
A Tuba to Cuba Self 2019
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping Win Butler (Arcade Fire) 2016
The Reflektor Tapes Himself 2015
Ed Sheeran: Jumpers For Goalposts Himself 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self (as Arcade Fire) 2014
Shut Up And Play The Hits Himself 2012
Scenes from the Suburbs Crossvine Cop 1 / Soldier 2 2011
Miroir Noir Himself 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bill & Ted Face the Music 2020
Coachella: 20 Years in the Desert Self (archive footage) 2020
A Tuba to Cuba Self 2019
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping Win Butler (Arcade Fire) 2016
The Reflektor Tapes Himself 2015
Ed Sheeran: Jumpers For Goalposts Himself 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self (as Arcade Fire) 2014
Shut Up And Play The Hits Himself 2012
Scenes from the Suburbs Crossvine Cop 1 / Soldier 2 2011
Miroir Noir Himself 2008
The Colbert Report Himself - Guest 2005
Saturday Night Live Himself - Musical Guest, Himself - Performer (as Arcade Fire), Win - Board Room Meeting Member (as Arcade Fire) / Self - Musical Guest 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙