Winifred Oughton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Annie Winifred Oughton

Born

Thursday, 20 February 1890

Died

Saturday, 26 December 1964

Actress Filmography

They Knew Mr. Knight Mrs. Greene 1946
Night Train to Munich Minor Role 1940
Dangerous Masquerade Mrs. Blagden - Landlady 1939
When Thief Meets Thief (as Win Oughton) 1937
The Show Goes On Prodigy's Mother 1936
Spring in the Air Minna 1935
The Bermondsey Kid Mrs. Bodge 1933
Such Is the Law Maid - from 'The Price of Divoce' (archive footage) 1930
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

They Knew Mr. Knight Mrs. Greene 1946
Night Train to Munich Minor Role 1940
Dangerous Masquerade Mrs. Blagden - Landlady 1939
When Thief Meets Thief (as Win Oughton) 1937
The Show Goes On Prodigy's Mother 1936
Spring in the Air Minna 1935
The Bermondsey Kid Mrs. Bodge 1933
Such Is the Law Maid - from 'The Price of Divoce' (archive footage) 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙