Wolf Roth

Actor · Writer
59
Wolf-Egbert Klapproth is a German theatre and television actor.

Wolf-Egbert Klapproth is a German theatre and television actor.

Birth Name

Wolf Egbert Klapproth

Born

Wednesday, 30 August 1944

Actor Filmography

Holmes & Watson Sigmund Freud 2018
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Spielman 2018
A Hitman's Solitude Before the Shot Generalleutnant Vanhaarten 2014
Russisch Roulette Wolfgang Fischer 2012
Rookie - Fast platt Ed Mirral 2011
Killing Is My Business, Honey Paolo Rossi 2009
The Protectors Christoph Meyer 2009
Notruf Hafenkante Lucky Böhme 2007
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde König Lustbert 2006
Goldene Zeiten Jürgen Matthies 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Holmes & Watson Sigmund Freud 2018
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Spielman 2018
A Hitman's Solitude Before the Shot Generalleutnant Vanhaarten 2014
Russisch Roulette Wolfgang Fischer 2012
Rookie - Fast platt Ed Mirral 2011
Killing Is My Business, Honey Paolo Rossi 2009
The Protectors Christoph Meyer 2009
Notruf Hafenkante Lucky Böhme 2007
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde König Lustbert 2006
Goldene Zeiten Jürgen Matthies 2006
Das Traumhotel Maximilian 'Max' König 2004
Pfarrer Braun Dr. Gero von Boest 2003
Edel & Starck 2002
Dark Realm Dr. Zabriskie 2000
SOKO Leipzig Matthias Petzold 2001
Die Biester Uli Bissinger 2001
Utta Danella Gert Rothbaum, Kurt 2000
Code Name: Eternity Kard 1999
Die Rote Meile Jürgen 1999
Siska Dr. Bobitsch, Dr. Werner Holl, Gerold Eicke, Hartmut Stiller, Knut Dressler, Philipp Scholz, Rudolf Steinberg 1998
Der Mordsfilm Schaller 1997
Verbrechen, die Geschichte machten Arved Imiela 1996
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei Alexander Christo 1996
Klinik unter Palmen Dr. Oscar la Fuenta 1996
Our Charly Viktor Rodenfels 1995
Lutz & Hardy 1994
Air Albatros Niklas Haerlin 1994
Rosamunde Pilcher Gordon Shiplay 1993
Evelyn Hamann's Geschichten aus dem Leben (segment "Lokaltermin") 1993
Wolff's Turf Berthold Habich 1992
Widerspenstige Viktoria Dr. Lindemann 1992
Anwalt Abel Thorsten Wandke 1988
Praxis Bülowbogen Carlos Neuhaus 1987
Das Erbe der Guldenburgs Thomas von Guldenburg 1987
Cover Up Nicholas 1984
Der Fahnder 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Hans Retzig 1983
Manimal Russian Agent 1983
Ein Fall für zwei Geschäftsführer Roth 1981
Fleisch Bill 1979
SOKO 5113 Ewald Schöring, Simon Jordan, Sörensen 1978
Sanfter Schrecken Staatsanwalt Robert Curtelin 1977
Peter Voss, der Millionendieb Peter Voss 1977
The Old Fox Bernd Dormann, Bernd Trautmann, Bob Lindon, Dr. Günther Jonas, Dr. Lothar Seitz, Dr. Stefan Klausen, Friedrich Karen, Harald Klemm, Helmut Filtscher, Horst Wallbrück, Jörg Rogge, Martin Spohn, Roland Körner, Wolfgang Cadenbach, Wolfgang Rowe 1977
Quincy M.E. Mueller 1976
High Risk Erik 1976
Derrick Achim Huber, Arnold Bertram, Arnold Kiesing, Dr. Kraus, Gaug, Gerhard Schumann, Herr Mandy, Herr Reuter, Professor Weiland, Rudolf Kollau, Seidel, Simon Krüger, Ulrich Hossner 1974
One or the Other Hohenberg 1974
Hard Women Nick 1970
Der Kommissar Edward Scholl, Waldemar Dettmann 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙