Wolfgang Puck

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Wolfgang Johannes Puck is an Austrian-American chef, restaurateur, and actor. Born in Austria, Puck moved to the United States at the age of 24. In 1973, Puck moved to Los Angeles, opening his first restaurant, Spago, in 1982.

Wolfgang Johannes Puck is an Austrian-American chef, restaurateur, and actor. Born in Austria, Puck moved to the United States at the age of 24. In 1973, Puck moved to Los Angeles, opening his first restaurant, Spago, in 1982.

Birth Name

Wolfgang Johann Topfschnig

Born

Friday, 08 July 1949

Actor Filmography

Love, Charlie: The Rise and Fall of Chef Charlie Trotter Self 2021
Wolfgang Self 2021
The Event 2021
All-Star Best Thing I Ever Ate Self 2020
Dishmantled Self - Judge 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Under a Rock with Tig Notaro Self - Guest 2019
Ugly Delicious Self 2018
Jeremiah Tower: The Last Magnificent Self - Chef / Restaurateur 2017
FabLife Self - Guest, Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love, Charlie: The Rise and Fall of Chef Charlie Trotter Self 2021
Wolfgang Self 2021
The Event 2021
All-Star Best Thing I Ever Ate Self 2020
Dishmantled Self - Judge 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Under a Rock with Tig Notaro Self - Guest 2019
Ugly Delicious Self 2018
Jeremiah Tower: The Last Magnificent Self - Chef / Restaurateur 2017
FabLife Self - Guest, Self 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Magician: The Astonishing Life and Work of Orson Welles Self / Self - Chef 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
Top Chef Duels Self - Judge 2014
Supermensch Self - Chef 2014
The Kitchen Self 2014
MasterChef Junior Himself - Judge 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Rachael vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off Self - Judge 2013
Beat Bobby Flay Self - Celebrity Judge 2013
Home & Family Self, Self - Guest 2012
Bizarre Foods America Self 2012
A Man's Story Self 2011
The Chew Himself (as Chef Wolfgang Puck) 2011
The Smurfs Chef / Chef Smurf (voice) 2011
The Talk Self 2010
The Jay Leno Show Self 2009
The Best Thing I Ever Ate Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Doctors Self (as Chef Wolfgang Puck) 2008
90210 Wolfgang Puck 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self (as Chef Wolfgang Puck) 2008
Keeping Up with the Kardashians Self 2007
The 61st Annual Tony Awards Self - Interviewee 2007
Jack Taylor of Beverly Hills Self / chef 2007
Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern Self 2006
Shark Wolfgang Puck 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Top Chef Self - Judge, Himself - Judge / Self - Judge, Self - Judge / Himself - Judge, Self - Guest Judge, Chef & Restaurateur / Self - Quickfire & Guest Judge 2006
The Weather Man Wolfgang Puck / Himself 2005
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movie Quotes: America's Greatest Quips, Comebacks and Catchphrases Self 2005
Food Network Star Self 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Guest Judge, Self, Self - Owner: Spago Restaurant, Self - Spago: Caesars Palace 2005
Nova ScienceNow Self 2005
Iron Chef America: The Series Self - Challenger Chef 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself, Himself (as Chef Wolfgang Puck) 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
Just Desserts Wolfgang Puck / Himself 2004
Your Reality Checked Self 2004
Las Vegas Wolfgang Puck 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself (as Chef Wolfgang Puck), Self (as Chef Wolfgang Puck) 2003
Barefoot Contessa Self 2002
Recipe TV Featuring the World's Greatest Chefs Self - Celebrity Chef 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Self 2000
The Martin Short Show Self 1999
The Muse Wolfgang Puck 1999
Rhapsody in Bloom Barry 1998
Who Is Henry Jaglom? Self 1997
Ellen Self 1994
Frasier Tom, Wolfgang Puck 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Vicki! Self 1992
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Babes Wolfgang Puck 1990
Blossom Self 1990
The Simpsons Wolfgang Puck 1989
CNN Newsroom Self 1989
Tales from the Crypt Wolfgang Puck 1989
Inside Edition Self 1988
The Wil Shriner Show Himself 1987
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Panelist 1986
American Masters Self 1986
Who's the Boss? Self 1984
The Regis Philbin Show Self 1981
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Good Morning America Self (as Chef Wolfgang Puck) 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙