Woody Woodbury

Actor
30
Robert Dennis “Woody” Woodbury is an American comedian, actor, television personality and talk show host. He is known for his best-selling comedy albums of risqué stories, most of which were released in the early 1960s. He was among the first standup comedians to receive a gold record.

Robert Dennis “Woody” Woodbury is an American comedian, actor, television personality and talk show host. He is known for his best-selling comedy albums of risqué stories, most of which were released in the early 1960s. He was among the first standup comedians to receive a gold record.

Birth Name

Robert Woodbury

Born

Saturday, 09 February 1924

Actor Filmography

Go for It Agent on Plane 1983
Super Fuzz NASA Major 1980
Hardly Working Policeman - Jail 1980
Odds and Evens Admiral O'Connor 1978
Beyond the Bermuda Triangle Borden 1975
Hee Haw Himself 1969
Della Himself 1969
The Woody Woodbury Show Himself - Host 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
For Those Who Think Young Woody Woodbury 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Go for It Agent on Plane 1983
Super Fuzz NASA Major 1980
Hardly Working Policeman - Jail 1980
Odds and Evens Admiral O'Connor 1978
Beyond the Bermuda Triangle Borden 1975
Hee Haw Himself 1969
Della Himself 1969
The Woody Woodbury Show Himself - Host 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
For Those Who Think Young Woody Woodbury 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Tonight Show Himself - Actor, Himself - TV Host 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Co-Host 1961
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙