Wren T. Brown

Actor · Producer
64

Birth Name

Wren Troy Brown

Born

Thursday, 11 June 1964

Actor Filmography

The Orville Captain Rechik 2017
Dear White People Congressman 2017
Theatre Corner Guest 2016
Beyond The Lights Pastor Marks 2014
Transparent Herbert 2014
Being Mary Jane Louis Henderson 2013
Stand Himself 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
Eli Stone Ryan Church 2008
Women's Murder Club Lawyer Flynn 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Orville Captain Rechik 2017
Dear White People Congressman 2017
Theatre Corner Guest 2016
Beyond The Lights Pastor Marks 2014
Transparent Herbert 2014
Being Mary Jane Louis Henderson 2013
Stand Himself 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
Eli Stone Ryan Church 2008
Women's Murder Club Lawyer Flynn 2007
The Game Martin Thompson 2006
Midnight Clear Dale 2006
Everybody Hates Chris Lance 2005
Edmond Preacher 2005
McBride: Tune in for Murder Kyle Ward 2005
Grey's Anatomy Michael 2005
Tavis Smiley Himself - Guest 2004
Hellbent Police Captain 2004
TV in Black: The First Fifty Years Himself (as Wren Brown) 2004
Whoopi Courtney Rae 2003
Biker Boyz Reverend Maxwell 2003
Half & Half Prof. Marvin Wilkins, Professor Marvin Wilkins 2002
Dancing in September Carlton Tate 2001
Grounded for Life Officer 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Dr. Page (as Wren Brown) 2000
Resurrection Blvd. New Club Boss 2000
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Lt. McGrath 2000
The West Wing 'No' Vote Man 1999
Family Law 1999
For Your Love Mr. Banks 1998
The Journey of Allen Strange Police Officer 1997
Ally McBeal Mr. Stone 1997
The Practice Scott 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Narrator 1996
Chameleon Agent One 1996
Hellraiser: Bloodline Parker (as Wren Brown) 1996
Moesha Mr. Perry 1996
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault Pluckie 1996
Waiting To Exhale Minister 1995
Flipper Quinn Garnett 1995
Bless This House Cuba 1995
The Net Trooper 1995
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory Captain Williams 1995
My Brother's Keeper Reporter 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Kohlar 1995
Touched by an Angel Tom Larson 1994
Almost Dead Bednarek 1994
I'll Do Anything Floor Manager 1994
Frasier Keith Bishop 1993
Heart And Souls Sgt. Wm. Barclay 1993
Warlock: The Armageddon Assistant 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Lieutenant Shell 1993
Nightmare in the Daylight Nathan Strand 1992
The Importance of Being Earnest Algernon Moncrief 1992
The Heroes of Desert Storm 1991
Roc Jerald 1991
Stat Dr. Ron Murphy 1991
A Gnome Named Gnorm Hearse Driver (as Wren Brown) 1990
Equal Justice P.D. Reid 1990
Family of Spies FBI assistant 1990
Downtown Uniformed Cop (as Wren Brown) 1990
The Simpsons Virgil 1989
The New Lassie Sheriff Deputy 1989
Seinfeld Walker #2 1989
Hard Time on Planet Earth Visiting Broker 1989
Not Another Mistake Brown 1989
Murphy Brown Man 1988
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka Big Prim Pimp #2 1988
The Night Before Harold (as Wren Brown) 1988
The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story Ernie Jackson 1988
The Hidden Patrolman (as Wren Brown) 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Transporter Pilot 1987
Tour of Duty G.I. #1 1987
A Different World Milt 1987
Hooperman 1987
Hollywood Shuffle Picketer #2 1987
L.A. Law Marshall #2 1986
Valerie Policeman #2 1986
Moonlighting ABC Executive 1985
Murder, She Wrote Desk Clerk, Uniformed Policeman 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Jastrow 1983
Knight Rider Gang Member #2 1982
Dynasty Policeman 1981
Knots Landing Police Officer 1979
Dallas (as Wren Brown) 1978

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙