Xander Mobus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Xander Mobus is an American voice actor, who is known for his work in English-dubbed anime and video games. In 2014, he voiced the announcer and the characters Master Hand and Crazy Hand in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U, and returned for the role in 2018's Super Smash Bros. Ultimate. He also voices Christo in Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance and Joker in Persona 5. read more

Xander Mobus is an American voice actor, who is known for his work in English-dubbed anime and video games. In 2014, he voiced the announcer and the characters Master Hand and Crazy Hand in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U, and returned for the role in 2018's Super Smash Bros. Ultimate. He also voices Christo in Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance and Joker in Persona 5. He voice acted various comedic requests through social media during this period, such as singing the Pokémon Theme in the Super Smash Bros. announcer's voice.

Birth Name

John Alexander Luft Mobus

Born

Wednesday, 08 July 1992

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Rurouni Kenshin: Final Chapter Part I - The Final Tenmon Inui 2021
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town? Coba Lamin 2021
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Additional Voices, Kinka 2020
You've Got This Mario (voice) / Mario 2020
100-man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatte Iru Game Master 2020
Dragon's Dogma Balthazar 2020
The Eighth Son? That Can't Be Right! Roderich 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Additional Voices 2019
Hazbin Hotel Additional Voices 2019
Fate/Grand Order - Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia Romani 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Yahaba (voice) 2019
Ultraman Adacic (voice) 2019
YooHoo to the Rescue Chase, Ring-Ring 2019
The Rising of the Shield Hero Motoyasu Kitamura (voice) 2018
Hero Mask Theo (voice) 2018
Sirius the Jaeger Fallon (voice) 2018
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer Kogoro Mori (voice) 2018
Persona 5: The Animation Ren Amamiya 2018
Sword Gai: The Animation Kazumo (voice) 2018
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple Tatsuhiko Shibusawa 2018
B: The Beginning Laica (voice), Henry (voice) 2018
Mecard Evan (voice), Evan / Boy #1 (voice), Ryan / Zookeeper 2 (voice) 2018
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower Dent / Josh (voice) 2017
Marvel Future Avengers Adi (voice) 2017
Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu Tonbokiri (voice) 2017
Alpha and Omega: Journey to Bear Kingdom Beast (voice) 2017
Detective Conan: Crimson Love Letter Kogoro Mori 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Momoshiki Otsutsuki, Shizuma Hoshigaki, Sukea, Takanami / Sazanami / Makinami Senka, Shizuma, Thunder Train Robber 2017
The Dragon Dentist Bell (voice) 2017
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Juzo Shima (voice) 2017
Fate/Grand Order: First Order Romani Archaman (voice) 2016
Beyblade Burst Hae-jin, Hae-jin Oh 2016
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Kogoro Mori 2016
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
March Comes in Like a Lion Takeshi Tsujii (voice) 2016
The Age of Shadows Jung Che-San (voice) 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Yusuke Sakurai (voice) 2016
Tales of Zestiria the X Sergei Strelka (voice) 2016
Bungou Stray Dogs Taguchi Rokuzou (voice) 2016
Twin Star Exorcists Kankuro Mitosaka (voice) 2016
Erased Kenya Kobayashi (25 years old) (voice), Kenya Kobayashi (25 years old) 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Sniper (voice) 2015
The Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water Weapons dealer / Punk (voice) 2015
One Punch Man Iairon (voice), Hero Associate Staff (voice), Citizens, Iaian (voice) 2015
Final Fantasy VII: Machinabridged Rufus, Wrestler 2, Rufus / Church of Brodin, Rufus Shinra, Dig leader 2015
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Jalil / The Pharaoh 2015
Boruto: Naruto The Movie Momoshiki 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Aldnoah.Zero Belgian Leader (voice) 2014
Eve of October: Sol Trinity Governor Salvo (voice) 2014
Theta: Sci-Fi Webseries Ambassador 2014
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Telence T. D'Arby 2012
Sword Art Online Vassago Casals (voice) 2012
Did You Know Gaming? Himself 2012
TOME: Terrain of Magical Expertise Additional Voices (voice), Cloudzahng (voice), Cloudzahng 2011
Hunter x Hunter Welfin, Bean 2011
The Completionist Announcer 2011
Death Battle Agumon / Greymon / WarGreymon, Lion-O, RoboCop, Wolverine 2010
Dragon Ball Z Abridged Jimmy Firecracker 2008
Naruto: Shippûden Young Madara Uchiha, Mitsuo, Sukea, Suzaku 2007
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙