Yoko Tani

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Yoko Itani

Born

Thursday, 02 August 1928

Died

Saturday, 03 July 1999

Actress Filmography

To Chase a Million Taiko 2018
Softly from Paris Dame Lune 1986
Shirley's World Okiyo 1971
Koroshi Miho / Ako Nakamura 1968
Man in a Suitcase Taiko 1967
The Spy Who Loved Flowers Mai Ling / Mei Lang 1966
OSS 77: Operazione fior di loto 1965
Invasion Leader of the Lystrians 1965
Love Factory Yoko 1964
Secret Agent Ako Nakamura, Miho 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

To Chase a Million Taiko 2018
Softly from Paris Dame Lune 1986
Shirley's World Okiyo 1971
Koroshi Miho / Ako Nakamura 1968
Man in a Suitcase Taiko 1967
The Spy Who Loved Flowers Mai Ling / Mei Lang 1966
OSS 77: Operazione fior di loto 1965
Invasion Leader of the Lystrians 1965
Love Factory Yoko 1964
Secret Agent Ako Nakamura, Miho 1964
The Death Ray of Dr. Mabuse Mercedes 1964
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? Isami Hiroti 1963
The Partner Lin Siyan 1963
Marco Polo Princess Amurroy 1962
My Geisha Kazumi Ito 1962
Tartar Invasion Princess Ila 1961
Samson and the 7 Miracles of the World Princess Lei-ling 1961
Ben Casey Aiko Tanaka 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Piccadilly Third Stop Fina (Seraphina) Yokami (as Yoko Tani) / Fina (Seraphina) Yokami 1960
The Savage Innocents Asiak 1960
First Spaceship on Venus Die japanische Ärztin / Sumiko Ogimura MD 1960
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Lin Siyan 1959
The Wind Cannot Read 'Sabby' [Suzuki San] / Sabbi 1958
The Quiet American Rendezvous Hostess 1958
Armchair Theatre Michiko 1956
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves 1954
Les clandestines La chinoise 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙