Yoshiyoshi Arakawa

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Yoshitomo Arakawa

Born

Friday, 18 January 1974

Actor Filmography

Ju-on: Origins Yasuo Odajima 2020
The 47 Ronin in Debt Yasubei Horibe 2019
Hard-Core Ushiyama 2018
Soshite daremo inakunatta Banpei Tatara, Tatara Banpei / Banpei Tatara 2017
Supporting Actors ~ What If 6 Famous Supporting Actors Live in a Sharehouse 2017
Too Young to Die! Wakakushite shinu Hotoke 2016
Prophecy Metabo / Shinichi Terahara 2015
A Farewell to Jinu Aoki 2015
Fuku-chan of FukuFuku Flats Shimacchi / Shimacchi (Takuro Shimaki) 2014
Judge! Carlos 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ju-on: Origins Yasuo Odajima 2020
The 47 Ronin in Debt Yasubei Horibe 2019
Hard-Core Ushiyama 2018
Soshite daremo inakunatta Banpei Tatara, Tatara Banpei / Banpei Tatara 2017
Supporting Actors ~ What If 6 Famous Supporting Actors Live in a Sharehouse 2017
Too Young to Die! Wakakushite shinu Hotoke 2016
Prophecy Metabo / Shinichi Terahara 2015
A Farewell to Jinu Aoki 2015
Fuku-chan of FukuFuku Flats Shimacchi / Shimacchi (Takuro Shimaki) 2014
Judge! Carlos 2014
The Apology King Eiga purodyûsâ Wada / Gosaku Wada 2013
Amachan Masayoshi Yoshida 2013
Key of Life Junichi Kudo 2012
The Full Throttle Girl Hayashi 2011
Happy Together: All About My Dog Voice of Koro 2011
Quirky Guys and Gals Masuteo 2011
Liar Game: The Final Stage Jiro Nishida / Nishida Jirou 2010
Kamogawa Horumo: Battle League in Kyoto Makoto Sugawara 2009
Tokyo! (segment "Shaking Tokyo") 2008
The Taste of Fish Takuya 2008
Fine, Totally Fine Teuro Tohyama / Teruo Toyama 2008
The Shadow Spirit Torakichi Awa 2007
Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad Enomoto 2007
Like a Dragon Gun Seller 2007
Akihabara@Deep Taiko 2006
Memories of Matsuko Kenji Shimazu 2006
Manji Eijiro 2006
Ubume no natsu Kazutora 2005
Yaji and Kita: The Midnight Pilgrims Spirit of the Dead 2005
All About My Dog Koro (voice) / Koro 2005
Survive Style 5+ Killer's translator / Katagiri - Interpreter 2004
Kamikaze Girls Grocery Store Manager 2004
Drugstore Girl Shinji 2004
Josee, the Tiger and the Fish Bookstore Clerk 2003
Robot Contest Gohara 2003
Pinpon 2002
Another Heaven Survivor / Satoshi Toemoeda 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙