Yuri Amano

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Tomoko Yoshikawa

Born

Wednesday, 05 January 1966

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

The Millionaire Detective: Balance - Unlimited Motoyama 2020
Holmes of Kyoto Ayako Ogiwara 2018
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions the Movie: Take on Me Yuta's Mom 2018
Konohana Kitan Rei's Mother 2017
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Hitomi 2016
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions the Movie: Rikka Takanashi Revision Yuuta's Mother (voice) / Yuuta's Mother 2013
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions Yuuta's Mother 2012
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru Ibuki Shikibe 2010
Shin Koihime musô Ryubi no Haha 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Sarah Rockbell 2009
Strike Witches Miyafuji Haha 2008
Nabari no Ou Ichiki (voice) 2008
Code Geass Kallen's Mother 2006
D.Gray-man Claire, Crea 2006
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations Fuka / Sayaka 2005
Trinity Blood Mirka Fortuna 2005
Tactics Chikage, Jin's Mother 2004
Tenjo Tenge Makiko Nagi 2004
Rumic Theater: Mermaid Forest Nae 2003
Inuyasha Tsukiyomi 2000
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie Kiyone Makibi 1999
Yu-Gi-Oh! Nurse Miyuki 1998
Trigun Elizabeth 1998
Burn-Up Excess Nanvel Candlestick 1997
Tenchi the Movie 2: The Daughter of Darkness Kiyone 1997
Rayearth Alcione (voice) 1997
Pokémon Hiiragi, Yoko (voice) 1997
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love Kiyone 1996
The Vision of Escaflowne Eries Aston / Naria, Eries Aston / Naria / Eries, Eries Aston / Naria / Eries Aria Aston 1996
Detective Conan Yoko Okino (voice) 1996
Burn Up W Nanvel 1996
City Hunter: The Secret Service Anna Shinjo 1996
Shadow Skill Rirubelt 1995
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS Princess Helena 1995
The Slayers Taforashia Kokumin E (voice) 1995
Tonde Buurin Kotoko 1994
Mobile Fighter G Gundam Rain Mikamura 1994
Yu Yu Hakusho: Fight for the Netherworld Keiko Yukimura 1994
Ocean Waves Akiko Shimizu (voice) / Akiko Shimizu 1993
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor Yuriko Star 1993
Black Lion Oyu 1992
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Keiko Yukimura (voice) 1992
Video Girl Ai Moemi Hayakawa 1992
Sailor Moon CereCere (voice), Berthier (voice), Bethier (voice), Actress (voice), Kiriko (voice), Puko (voice) 1992
Judge Coworker / Female Employee (voice) 1991
Free, Whale Peak (voice) 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Jessica Nguro 1991
Future GPX Cyber Formula Satsuki Nanase / Kyoko Aoi 1991
Mad Bull 34 Cui Hua, Cuì-Huā (ep 3) 1990
Gall Force: New Era Garnet 1990
Iczer Reborn Shizuka Kawaii 1990
Lightning Trap: Leina and Laika Nami Kojima 1990
Moomin Cleovanilla 1990
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers 1990
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody Additional Voice 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙