Yuri Gagarin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Yuriy Alekseevich Gagarin

Born

Friday, 09 March 1934

Died

Wednesday, 27 March 1968

Actor Filmography

APOCALYPSE War of Worlds 1945-1991 Self 2019
For All Mankind Self 2019
Disasters Engineered Self - Soviet Astronaut 2019
My Brilliant Friend Self 2018
Dark Tourist Self 2018
Mercury 13 Self - Soviet cosmonaut 2018
Abandoned Engineering Self 2017
The Last Man on the Moon Self 2016
Human Universe Self 2014
Xploration Outer Space Self - Astronaut 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

APOCALYPSE War of Worlds 1945-1991 Self 2019
For All Mankind Self 2019
Disasters Engineered Self - Soviet Astronaut 2019
My Brilliant Friend Self 2018
Dark Tourist Self 2018
Mercury 13 Self - Soviet cosmonaut 2018
Abandoned Engineering Self 2017
The Last Man on the Moon Self 2016
Human Universe Self 2014
Xploration Outer Space Self - Astronaut 2014
The Saturn V Story Self 2014
The Sixties Self - Soviet Cosmonaut, USSR Cosmonaut 2013
Gagarin. Pervyy v kosmose Self 2013
Secret Societies Self 2013
First Orbit Self 2011
Knocking on Heaven's Door Self 2011
Cupcake Wars Self 2010
Cosmonaut Self 2009
Yuri Gagarin Conspiracy: Fallen Idol (archive footage) 2009
Ancient Aliens Self - Soviet Cosmonaut 2009
Double Take Self - Soviet Cosmonaut 2009
La rabbia di Pasolini Self 2008
When We Left Earth: The NASA Missions Self 2008
Spise med Price Self 2008
Mars Rising Self 2007
In the Shadow of the Moon Self 2007
Tank on the Moon Self - cosmonaut 2007
The Wonder of it All Self 2007
How William Shatner Changed the World Self - Soviet Cosmonaut 2005
Conquering Space: The Moon and Beyond Himself - Soviet Cosmonaut (archive footage) / Self - Soviet Cosmonaut 2005
MythBusters Self 2003
What Happened on the Moon? - An Investigation Into Apollo Self - Cosmonaut, Vostok 1 2000
The Planets Self 1999
Cold War Self 1998
Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War Self - Soviet Cosmonaut 1998
UFO Diaries Self 1995
Reputations Self 1994
Modern Marvels Self 1993
The Right Stuff Self - Embracing Khrushchev 1983
The Space Movie Self 1980
Ukroshcheniye ognya Self 1972
La rabbia Self / Self (archive footage) 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙