Yuri Kolokolnikov

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Yuri Andreyevich Kolokolnikov is a Russian stage and film actor. In the West, Kolokolnikov is best known for his performance as Styr in the television series Game of Thrones and as Gennadi Bystrov in The Americans.

Yuri Andreyevich Kolokolnikov is a Russian stage and film actor. In the West, Kolokolnikov is best known for his performance as Styr in the television series Game of Thrones and as Gennadi Bystrov in The Americans.

Birth Name

Yuriy Andreevich Kolokolnikov

Born

Monday, 15 December 1980

Actor Filmography

Silver Skates Velikiy Knyaz 2020
Tenet Volkov 2020
6 Underground Baasha Zia 2019
The Ninth Vasiliy Golitsyn - okultist lyubitel 2019
Iron Mask Peter The Great 2019
The Humorist 2019
VMayakovskiy 2018
Hunter Killer Oleg 2018
About Love. For Adults Only 2017
The Hitman's Bodyguard Ivan 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Silver Skates Velikiy Knyaz 2020
Tenet Volkov 2020
6 Underground Baasha Zia 2019
The Ninth Vasiliy Golitsyn - okultist lyubitel 2019
Iron Mask Peter The Great 2019
The Humorist 2019
VMayakovskiy 2018
Hunter Killer Oleg 2018
About Love. For Adults Only 2017
The Hitman's Bodyguard Ivan 2017
Stratton Borodin 2017
The Duelist Basargin (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2016
Zavtrak u papy Sasha Titov 2016
About Love Yura, aka 'Re' 2015
The Method Mikhail Ptakha, Mikhail Ptakha (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2015
The Transporter Refueled Yuri 2015
Mädchen im Eis Egor 2015
Lyubit ne lyubit (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2014
Iron Ivan (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2014
Intimate Parts Ivan 2013
The Americans Gennadi Bystrov 2013
Rasputin Oswald Rayner (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2011
Game of Thrones Styr 2011
Samka (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2010
Schastlivyy konets (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2010
Koshechka The visitor on wedding 2009
Na more! (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) / Vadim 2009
Leningrad Nemetskiy letchik (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2009
Plus one Life size puppet (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2008
Open Air (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2007
Heaven on Earth 2006
Woman Is... a Tough Person Ivan Passarov 2005
Velvet Revolution Podsledstvenniy 2005
The Iris Effect Thomas Hathaway (as Uri Kolokol) 2005
The State Counsellor Smolianinov (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 2005
Retro vtroyom (as Yuriy Kolokolnikov) 1998

Producer Filmography

Na more! 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙