Yuzuru Fujimoto

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Yuzuru Fujimoto was a Japanese voice actor.

Yuzuru Fujimoto was a Japanese voice actor.

Birth Name

Taijô Fujimoto

Born

Tuesday, 24 September 1935

Died

Monday, 10 June 2019

Actor Filmography

Inazuma Eleven Go 2: Chrono Stone Daisuke Endo (voice) 2012
Fate/Zero Jubstacheit von Einzbern 2011
Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions Joe (voice) / Joe 2010
Demon King Daimao Principal 2010
Katanagatari Yanari Masatsuna 2010
InuYasha: The Final Act Master Mushin 2009
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Tappu / Tapp (voice) 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Scar's Master, Scar's Master (voice) 2009
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Kaiten Goto (voice) 2009
Yozakura Quartet Akira no Sofu 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Inazuma Eleven Go 2: Chrono Stone Daisuke Endo (voice) 2012
Fate/Zero Jubstacheit von Einzbern 2011
Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions Joe (voice) / Joe 2010
Demon King Daimao Principal 2010
Katanagatari Yanari Masatsuna 2010
InuYasha: The Final Act Master Mushin 2009
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Tappu / Tapp (voice) 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Scar's Master, Scar's Master (voice) 2009
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Kaiten Goto (voice) 2009
Yozakura Quartet Akira no Sofu 2008
Summer Days with Coo Nanushi 2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy Watanabe Kenmotsu 2007
Polyphonica Zahle 2007
Fist of the North Star: New Saviour Legend Yo 2006
Samurai Champloo Villager 2004
Appleseed Uranosu / Uranus 2004
Monster Robbie 2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (voice) 2004
Fullmetal Alchemist Scar's Master (voice) 2003
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass Mushin 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (voice) 2002
Azumanga Daioh The Principal 2002
X Stargazer 2001
Inuyasha Master Mushin, Mushin 2000
Slayers: Excellent Village Headmaster 1998
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen Elder B 1998
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Kojima 1998
Cowboy Bebop Doctor 1998
Trigun Owner 1998
Pokémon Howard, Zeus (voice) 1997
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie President (voice) 1996
Silent Service John Murdock 1995
The Slayers Taforashia O (voice) 1995
Big Wars (voice) 1993
Fight! Spirit of the Sword Senior in Earth's World / Senior (voice) 1993
Judge Parrot (voice) / Parrot 1991
The Jungle Book: The Adventures of Mowgli Akela (1989) 1989
Venus Wars General 1989
Appleseed Bronx 1988
Little Women Dr. Christy 1987
Windaria Coppo 1986
Dirty Pair President 1985
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature President / Cucaracha President (voice) 1984
Cat's Eye Ishiguro 1983
GoShogun Neoneros 1981
Kidô Senshi Gundam Degwin Zabi 1981
Trider G7 Tetsuo 1980
Gatchaman Various Characters 1972
Gigantor 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙