Yves Brainville

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Yves de la Chevardière de la Grandville

Born

Sunday, 08 March 1914

Died

Tuesday, 16 November 1993

Actor Filmography

Sweet Revenge Chase 1990
The Ebony Tower Jean-Pierre 1984
Der schwarze Bumerang Konsul Gerlach 1983
Time Masters Général (voice) / Général 1982
The Bunker Gen. Hans Guderian 1981
The Lady Banker Prefaille / Raymond Préfaille, President of the Council 1980
Vortex Un diplomate 1976
Love and Death Andre 1975
The Tiger Brigades Bonnerive 1974
Clockwork Bananas Le président de la république 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sweet Revenge Chase 1990
The Ebony Tower Jean-Pierre 1984
Der schwarze Bumerang Konsul Gerlach 1983
Time Masters Général (voice) / Général 1982
The Bunker Gen. Hans Guderian 1981
The Lady Banker Prefaille / Raymond Préfaille, President of the Council 1980
Vortex Un diplomate 1976
Love and Death Andre 1975
The Tiger Brigades Bonnerive 1974
Clockwork Bananas Le président de la république 1974
Stavisky M. de la Salle 1974
Frankenstein: A Love Story Le juge 1974
Arsène Lupin Le préfet de police Prasville 1971
Love Me Strangely Le commissaire Dedru 1971
Taste of Excitement Hotel Proprietor 1970
The Sicilian Clan Le juge / Investigating judge 1969
Bye bye, Barbara Le commissaire 1969
Asterix and Cleopatra Vitalstatistix 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Le professeur Wiener 1967
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre Oskar Marwitz 1967
The Night of the Generals Liesowski 1967
Soleil noir 1966
Five Miles to Midnight Monsieur Dompier 1962
Crime Does Not Pay Le juge (segment "L'affaire Hugues") 1962
Trapped by Fear Le commissaire de police 1960
Crack in the Mirror Prosecutor 1960
Operation Abduction S. Golder / Durano 1958
Paris Holiday Inspector Dupont 1958
A Tale of Two Cities Foulon 1958
Le grand bluff L'ingénieur Watrin 1957
The Crucible Hale 1957
The Mountain Andre 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much French Police Inspector / Police Inspector 1956
Shadow of the Guillotine Danton 1956
If All the Guys in the World... Le docteur Jégou 1956
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Waxman 1955
Sherlock Holmes Lorenz, Mr. Carolan, Supt. Pitt 1954
Foreign Intrigue Inspector, Leo Prager, Van Roon 1951
Accord final Chenal - l'ami de Georges 1938
The Curtain Rises Sylvestre 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙