Yvonne Strahovski

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Yvonne Jaqueline Strzechowski, known professionally as Yvonne Strahovski, is an Australian actress. She is best known for her roles as CIA Agent Sarah Walker in the NBC spy drama series Chuck (2007–2012), Hannah McKay in the Showtime drama series Dexter (2012–2013), and CIA Agent Kate Morgan in the Fox event series 24: Live Another Day (2014). read more

Yvonne Jaqueline Strzechowski, known professionally as Yvonne Strahovski, is an Australian actress. She is best known for her roles as CIA Agent Sarah Walker in the NBC spy drama series Chuck (2007–2012), Hannah McKay in the Showtime drama series Dexter (2012–2013), and CIA Agent Kate Morgan in the Fox event series 24: Live Another Day (2014). She stars as Serena Joy Waterford in the Hulu drama series The Handmaid's Tale (2017–present), for which she has received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination.

Birth Name

Yvonne Strzechowski

Born

Friday, 30 July 1982

Links

Actress Filmography

The Tomorrow War Romeo Command 2021
Stateless Sofie Werner 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
Angel of Mine Claire 2019
He's Out There Laura 2018
The Predator Emily 2018
All I See Is You Karen 2017
The Handmaid's Tale Serena Joy Waterford 2017
Tangled: The Series Stalyan (voice) 2017
Manhattan Night Caroline Crowley 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Tomorrow War Romeo Command 2021
Stateless Sofie Werner 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
Angel of Mine Claire 2019
He's Out There Laura 2018
The Predator Emily 2018
All I See Is You Karen 2017
The Handmaid's Tale Serena Joy Waterford 2017
Tangled: The Series Stalyan (voice) 2017
Manhattan Night Caroline Crowley 2016
Batman: Bad Blood Katherine Kane (voice) 2016
Edge Beth 2015
Geeks Who Drink Herself - Question Giver 2015
The Astronaut Wives Club Rene Carpenter 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Princess Rap Battle Daenerys 2014
24: Live Another Day Kate Morgan 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
I, Frankenstein Terra 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Guilt Trip Jessica 2012
Outback Miranda (voice) / Miranda 2012
Killer Elite Anne 2011
Nerd HQ Herself 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Matching Jack Veronica 2010
Louie Blake 2010
I Love You Too Alice 2010
Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers Peg Mooring (voice) / Peg Mooring 2010
The Canyon Lori 2009
Chuck Sarah Walker 2007
Sea Patrol Fed Agent Martina Royce (as Yvonne Strechowski) 2007
Gone Sondra / Sophie 2006
Dexter Hannah McKay 2006
CollegeHumor Originals Katy Perry 2006
headLand Freya Lewis 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Double the Fist Suzie 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
24 Kate Morgan 2001
2019 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2018 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙