Yvonne Yma

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Yvonne Adrienne Nez

Born

Saturday, 05 March 1887

Died

Wednesday, 11 February 1959

Actress Filmography

Three Murderesses 1959
Fernandel the Dressmaker Mannequin 1956
Hi-Jack Highway Une villageoise commère 1955
Holiday for Henrietta La dame au collier 1952
The Moment of Truth La femme du malade 1952
Three Women La cousine 1952
Casque d'Or La patronne de "L'ange gabriel" 1952
Andalousie L'habilleuse 1951
Lost Souvenirs La commère / une commère 1950
Miquette Une commère 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Three Murderesses 1959
Fernandel the Dressmaker Mannequin 1956
Hi-Jack Highway Une villageoise commère 1955
Holiday for Henrietta La dame au collier 1952
The Moment of Truth La femme du malade 1952
Three Women La cousine 1952
Casque d'Or La patronne de "L'ange gabriel" 1952
Andalousie L'habilleuse 1951
Lost Souvenirs La commère / une commère 1950
Miquette Une commère 1950
Face to the Wind 1950
La Marie du port La voisine 1950
Maya La marchande de fleurs 1949
Rendezvous in July Madame Bonnard 1949
Le silence est d'or La concierge 1947
Back Streets of Paris Une femme de détenu 1946
Le mariage de Chiffon Mathilde - la cuisinière 1942
Sins of Youth La grosse spectatrice 1941
Thunder Over Paris La serveuse 1940
Personal Column Madame Batol 1939
Love Cavalcade La marquise douairière 1939
Nine Bachelors Une ménagère 1939
La loi du nord Une dame au bal de charité 1939
Girls in Distress L'habilleuse de Pola 1939
Le dernier tournant La femme 1939
She Returned at Dawn 1938
Sirocco La femme qui fait des robes 1938
Abused Confidence La postulante 1937
The Living Corpse La femme du cocher 1937
The Man of the Hour Une commère 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙