Z. Charles Bolton

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Zachary Charles Bolton

Born

Sunday, 09 August 1981

Actor Filmography

SSSS.Dynazenon Awaki 2021
Wave, Listen to Me! Ryusuke Komoto 2020
Darwin's Game Keiichi 2020
Kabukichou Sherlock Additional Voices 2019
Stars Align Male Player 11D (voice) 2019
BEM Flame Man (voice) 2019
Ensemble Stars Ritsu 2019
Dr. Stone Monkey 5C 2019
Kanata no Astra Additional Voices (voice) (as Zach Bolton) 2019
Wise Man's Grandchild Siegfried (voice) 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

SSSS.Dynazenon Awaki 2021
Wave, Listen to Me! Ryusuke Komoto 2020
Darwin's Game Keiichi 2020
Kabukichou Sherlock Additional Voices 2019
Stars Align Male Player 11D (voice) 2019
BEM Flame Man (voice) 2019
Ensemble Stars Ritsu 2019
Dr. Stone Monkey 5C 2019
Kanata no Astra Additional Voices (voice) (as Zach Bolton) 2019
Wise Man's Grandchild Siegfried (voice) 2019
Fairy gone Male Townsperson 13A (voice) 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Additional Voices 2019
Mix: Meisei Story Yasuno (voice) (as Zach Bolton), Yasuno (voice) 2019
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening Additional Voices 2018
DARLING in the FRANXX Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Hakyu Hoshin Engi Shintenkun (Male) (voice) 2018
Black Clover Additional Voices, Gaston 2017
Juuni Taisen Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Sakura Quest Hideyoshi (voice) 2017
Alice & Zouroku Mr. Shikishima (voice) 2017
Genocidal Organ Additional Voices 2017
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Assassination Classroom: 365 Days Ryunsuke Chiba 2016
Handa-kun Additional Voices (voice) 2016
New Game! Dragonfly Green (voice) 2016
Tales of Zestiria the X Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Three Leaves, Three Colors Additional Voices (voice), Mr. Stuffed (voice) (as Zach Bolton) 2016
And You Thought There Is Never a Girl Online? Additional Voices (voice) 2016
My Hero Academia Centipeder, Hound Dog, Hound Dog / Additional Voices, Sansa 2016
Divine Gate Santa Clause (voice), Santa Clause, Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Prince of Stride: Alternative Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Tokyo Ghoul: re Additional Voices, Asachi 2015
The Boy and the Beast Additional Voices 2015
Overlord Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Snow White with the Red Hair Yatsufusa (voice) 2015
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie Administrator of Protective Institution (voice) 2015
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Ninja Slayer Yamahiro (voice) 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Psycho-Pass: The Movie Sho Hinakawa (voice) 2015
Absolute Duo K (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Death Parade Clavis (voice) 2015
The Rolling Girls Mash 2014
Yona of the Dawn Teen Hak (voice) 2014
Laughing Under the Clouds Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Soul Eater Not! Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Ping Pong The Animation (voice), Murata (voice) 2014
Black Butler Takaaki Matsumiya 2014
D-Frag! Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Nobunagun Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Space Dandy Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Brothers Conflict Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan Additional Voices, Soldier 2013
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Psycho-Pass Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Fairy Tail: Priestess of the Phoenix Droy 2012
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Mamoru Kodai (voice) 2012
Strike Witches the Movie Additional Voices 2012
Guilty Crown Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Gosick Undertaker (voice) 2011
King of Thorn Additional Voices (voice) 2010
B Gata H Kei: Yamada's First Time Additional Voices (voice) 2010
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts Additional Voices (voice) 2010
Fairy Tail Droy, Droy (Edolas), Additional Voices, Dory, Droy / Additional Voices 2009
A Certain Scientific Railgun Additional Voices 2009
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Dragon Ball Z Kai Additional Voices 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Chrome Shelled Regios Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Corpse Princess: Part One - Aka Hagino (voice) 2008
Soul Eater Additional Voices (voice), Hiro (voice), Shadow (voice) 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Amadeo (voice) 2008
Love and Honor Man B 2006
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry Additional Voices (voice) 2006
D.Gray-man Devit (voice) 2006
Sasami mahô shôjo kurabu Ryo-Ohki (voice), Ryo-Ohki 2006
Genesis of Aquarion Baron (voice) 2005
Negima! Additional Voices (voice), Demon (voice) 2005
Initial D: Fourth Stage (voice), (voice: English version), Additional Voices 2004
Burst Angel Additional Voices (voice), Kid C (voice) 2004
Sgt. Frog Gail (voice) 2004
Rumbling Hearts Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Additional Voices (voice) (as Z Charles Bolten), Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Kiddy Grade Additional Voices (voice) 2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Additional Voices (voice) 2002
Initial D: Second Stage Additional Voices (voice) 1999
Initial D Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Detective Conan Additional Voices (voice), Roland Dufour (voice), Cabbie (voice: English version), Policeman 2 (voice: English version) 1996
Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies Soldier (voice) (as Z Charles Bolton) 1986

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙