Zalman King

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Zalman King was an American film director, writer, actor and producer. His films are known for incorporating sexuality, and are often categorized as erotica.

Zalman King was an American film director, writer, actor and producer. His films are known for incorporating sexuality, and are often categorized as erotica.

Birth Name

Zalman King Lefkowitz

Born

Saturday, 23 May 1942

Died

Friday, 03 February 2012

Actor Filmography

The Beaches of Agnès Self 2008
Saint Francis Dr. P Bernard / Dr. P. Bernard 2007
The Foreign Eye Self 2006
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Red Shoe Diaries Director 1992
P.O.V. Self 1988
Endangered Species Hollywood Producer 1982
Galaxy of Terror Baelon 1981
Tell Me a Riddle Paul 1980
W.E.B. David Howell 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Beaches of Agnès Self 2008
Saint Francis Dr. P Bernard / Dr. P. Bernard 2007
The Foreign Eye Self 2006
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Red Shoe Diaries Director 1992
P.O.V. Self 1988
Endangered Species Hollywood Producer 1982
Galaxy of Terror Baelon 1981
Tell Me a Riddle Paul 1980
W.E.B. David Howell 1978
Blue Sunshine Jerry Zipkin 1977
The Passover Plot Yeshua / Yeshua of Nazareth 1976
Charlie's Angels Harry Owens 1976
Trip with the Teacher Al 1975
Sammy Somebody 1974
Smile Jenny, You're Dead Roy St. John 1974
Some Call It Loving Robert Troy 1973
Neither by Day Nor by Night Adam 1972
You've Got to Walk It Like You Talk It or You'll Lose That Beat Carter Fields 1971
The Ski Bum Johnny / Johnny Cochran 1971
The Intruders Bob Younger 1970
The Young Lawyers Aaron Silverman 1969
The Survivors Jack 1969
Then Came Bronson Jack Warren 1969
Land of the Giants Nick 1968
Adam-12 The Man 1968
Stranger on the Run Larkin 1967
Ironside Stanley Alexis 1967
Judd for the Defense Barry Thurston 1967
Cimarron Strip Strawdy Vardeman 1967
The Dangerous Days of Kiowa Jones Jesse 1966
The Loner Red 1965
The Long, Hot Summer John Wesley Johnson 1965
The F.B.I. Bernie Voyt, Hickey Varney 1965
The Legend of Jesse James Cincy 1965
Daniel Boone Evans, Meshach Tarbot 1964
The Munsters The Man with the beard 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Gregory Haymish 1964
Mr. Novak Troubled Youth 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Fish 1962
Bonanza Pete 1959
Gunsmoke Billy Coe, Jack Stone, Joey Jeffords, Muley, Willy Groom 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1971 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actor - Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙